Introducing the highly sought-after Ashbury and Oak townhouse complex in Willoughby Heights by Polygon. This stunning home features 2 bed and 2.5 baths, with a spacious main floor boasting 9-foot ceilings. The open-concept gourmet kitchen includes a s/s appliances and a generous center island, seamlessly flowing into a large living and dining area, complete…
Introducing the highly sought-after Ashbury and Oak townhouse complex in Willoughby Heights by Polygon. This stunning home features 2 bed and 2.5 baths, with a spacious main floor boasting 9-foot ceilings. The open-concept gourmet kitchen includes a s/s appliances and a generous center island, seamlessly flowing into a large living and dining area, complete with a convenient powder room. Upstairs, you'll find a primary bedroom with a dream ensuite and a walk-in closet, along with a 2nd bedroom, a full bath, and a bright, laundry room with a window. The property also includes a double side-by-side garage with extra storage and a fenced backyard. Prestigious Clubhouse offers outdoor swimming pool, party room, indoor playroom, music room, pet wash area, outdoor playground and much more!
Features
Playground
Balcony
Garage Double
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
FoyerBelow · 7'0 × 5'5
Living RoomMain · 12'9 × 13'0
KitchenMain · 8'4 × 12'2
Dining RoomMain · 9'0 × 13'0
Primary BedroomAbove · 10'9 × 11'1
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'0 × 7'7
BedroomAbove · 9'1 × 10'2
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 3'0 × 5'1
LaundryAbove · 5'6 × 6'0
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR2941380
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,308
Year Built2017
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$281.93/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX 2000 Realty
School Catchment
ElementaryWilloughby
SecondaryR.E. Mountain
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1520.3%
15 to 6467.9%
65 and over11.9%
Household size
1 person21.2%
235%
320.3%
418%
5 or more5.6%
Language spoken at home
53.4% English mother tongue
Korean18.2%
Mandarin4.8%
English + other4.4%
Cantonese1.7%
Tagalog1.7%
Spanish1.5%
All others14.3%
Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.