$749,900

87 20460 66 AVENUE

Langley BC V2Y 3B6 - Willoughby Heights
Part of Willows Edge →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,487 sqft
Built 2004

About This Property

Welcome to Willow Edge! This beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a comfort living. It’s freshly painted, spotless and meticulously maintained, so it’s truly move-in ready. The bright main floor features soaring 9 ft ceilings and large windows that fill the space with natural light. Enjoy the sunshine from both your south-facing balcony and…

Features

Playground
Balcony
Tandem
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 14' × 10'4
KitchenMain · 11' × 10'6
Dining RoomMain · 7'8 × 11'
Family RoomMain · 11' × 11'
BedroomAbove · 11'3 × 10'10
BedroomAbove · 8'4 × 8'2
BedroomAbove · 9'8 × 8'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176689
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,487
Year Built2004
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Forced Air
Strata Fee$429/mo
Days on Market3
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal LePage Elite West

School Catchment

Elementary R.C. Garnett
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$624,000Median home value
$104,000Median household income
81.6%Owner-occupied
11.8%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
37.2Median age
35.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.3%Commute under 30 min
92.7%Drive to work
29.2%Foreign-born residents
4,265Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20%15 to 64: 66.9%65 and over: 13.1%
  • Under 1520%
  • 15 to 6466.9%
  • 65 and over13.1%

Household size

  • 1 person26%
  • 231.3%
  • 318.6%
  • 416.7%
  • 5 or more7.4%

Language spoken at home

70% English mother tongue

  • Korean5.3%
  • English + other3.6%
  • Mandarin3.1%
  • Spanish1.9%
  • Tagalog1.8%
  • Russian1.6%
  • All others12.7%

Mother tongue, share of 4,260 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Willoughby Heights 13.1% vs 10%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 7.4% vs 11.6%
  • more people living alone than Willoughby Heights 26% vs 19.3%
  • notably fewer Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 5.3% vs 9.7%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than Willoughby Heights 3.1% vs 4.8%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $624,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,235
Mortgage payment$3,530
Strata fee$429
Property tax$226
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing