Fall in love at first sight with #82 Zetter Place. 4 vehicle parking. Central A/C. Corner home that's 40+ feet away from any building on all sides. Quiet, walkable neighborhood yet 5 mins away from Hwy 1, parks, schools, restaurants, shopping center, & more. The perfect townHOME does exist. This proudly upkept home is BEST location in highly desirable &…
Fall in love at first sight with #82 Zetter Place. 4 vehicle parking. Central A/C. Corner home that's 40+ feet away from any building on all sides. Quiet, walkable neighborhood yet 5 mins away from Hwy 1, parks, schools, restaurants, shopping center, & more. The perfect townHOME does exist. This proudly upkept home is BEST location in highly desirable & rarely available Zetter Place, built by REPUTABLE Lanstone & Wesmont w/ 40+ years of local experience. The generous 1508 sqft 3 bed + DEN home has all the modern luxuries of a side-by-side garage floor plan, w/ bonus nook & 4x walk-in closet/pantry. Parking pad large enough for 2 trucks, the Epoxy coated garage can be your dream man cave/flex space. Experience why your family would love to call this HOME. Open House Jan 25|3-5pm & 26|1-4pm.
Features
Pantry
Playground
Balcony
Additional Parking
Garage Double
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements11 rooms▸
DenBelow · 8'9 × 12'9
Living RoomMain · 10'6 × 10'10
KitchenMain · 11'7 × 10'2
NookMain · 9'4 × 8'10
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'7 × 4'10
Walk-In ClosetBelow · 4'7 × 4'10
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'2 × 11'3
BedroomAbove · 10'2 × 10'9
BedroomAbove · 9'5 × 8'9
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'8 × 4'7
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'7 × 4'11
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR2958808
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,508
Year Built2017
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
Strata Fee$346.84/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRennie & Associates Realty Ltd.
School Catchment
ElementaryWilloughby
SecondaryR.E. Mountain
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1520.3%
15 to 6467.9%
65 and over11.9%
Household size
1 person21.2%
235%
320.3%
418%
5 or more5.6%
Language spoken at home
53.4% English mother tongue
Korean18.2%
Mandarin4.8%
English + other4.4%
Cantonese1.7%
Tagalog1.7%
Spanish1.5%
All others14.3%
Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Monthly Cost Calculator
Estimated monthly cost$5,383
Mortgage payment$4,581
Strata fee$347
Property tax$401
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available
Contact us for preferred mortgage rates
Monthly cost
Estimated monthly$5,383
$826,900$1,122,900
8%50%
3.10%7.10%
5 years30 years
$3,833/yr$5,783/yr
$40/mo$70/mo
$277/mo$417/mo
An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax.
5-year fixed, as of Oct 8