SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$974,900

82 8508 204 STREET

Langley BC V2Y 0V8 - Willoughby Heights
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,508 sqft
Built 2017

About This Property

Fall in love at first sight with #82 Zetter Place. 4 vehicle parking. Central A/C. Corner home that's 40+ feet away from any building on all sides. Quiet, walkable neighborhood yet 5 mins away from Hwy 1, parks, schools, restaurants, shopping center, & more. The perfect townHOME does exist. This proudly upkept home is BEST location in highly desirable &…

Features

Pantry
Playground
Balcony
Additional Parking
Garage Double
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements11 rooms▸
DenBelow · 8'9 × 12'9
Living RoomMain · 10'6 × 10'10
KitchenMain · 11'7 × 10'2
NookMain · 9'4 × 8'10
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'7 × 4'10
Walk-In ClosetBelow · 4'7 × 4'10
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'2 × 11'3
BedroomAbove · 10'2 × 10'9
BedroomAbove · 9'5 × 8'9
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'8 × 4'7
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'7 × 4'11

Property Details

MLS NumberR2958808
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,508
Year Built2017
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
Strata Fee$346.84/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRennie & Associates Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Willoughby
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,383
Mortgage payment$4,581
Strata fee$347
Property tax$401
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing