SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$798,000

74 8438 207A STREET

Langley BC V2Y 0N8 - Willoughby Heights
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,345 sqft
Built 2015

About This Property

Welcome to York by Mosaic! Beautiful 3 bedroom & 3 bathroom townhome with south facing walk-out patio off the open concept main floor. Private yard and the perfect setup for entertaining with the indoor/outdoor living. The main floor features 9' ceilings, tasteful colours, a well appointed kitchen and 2 pce powder room. Upstairs you will find a spacious…

Features

Private Yard
Tandem
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
FoyerBelow · 12'8 × 3'4
Living RoomMain · 13'1 × 14'5
Dining RoomMain · 11'6 × 11'
KitchenMain · 15'8 × 11'
Primary BedroomAbove · 13'3 × 10'11
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 3'5 × 7'4
BedroomAbove · 10'10 × 9'
BedroomAbove · 10'10 × 8'3

Property Details

MLS NumberR3011723
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,345
Year Built2015
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$356.92/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal LePage - Wolstencroft

School Catchment

Elementary Willoughby
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,509
Mortgage payment$3,749
Strata fee$357
Property tax$352
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing