A DESIRABLE NEIGHBOURGHOOD! Prestigious Parkcrest location! Situated on the high side of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 3-level home offers over 5,000 sqft of living space. It features a grand foyer with skylight and spiral staircase, vaulted cedar ceilings, and a private backyard. Spacious layout includes 4 large bedrooms up, plus 2 on the main, ideal for…
A DESIRABLE NEIGHBOURGHOOD! Prestigious Parkcrest location! Situated on the high side of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 3-level home offers over 5,000 sqft of living space. It features a grand foyer with skylight and spiral staircase, vaulted cedar ceilings, and a private backyard. Spacious layout includes 4 large bedrooms up, plus 2 on the main, ideal for extended family. The basement offers a 3-bedroom suite and rec room. Private fenced yard with fruit trees, double garage, and ample parking. Close to schools, parks, shopping, and transit. School catchment Burnaby North Secondary & Capitol Hill Elementary & Parkcrest Elementary. Book your showing today!
Features
Garage Double
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements22 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 20'9 × 14'2
KitchenMain · 12'5 × 10'4
Eating AreaMain · 11'0 × 12'8
Dining RoomMain · 13'8 × 14'6
Family RoomMain · 16'7 × 21'1
LaundryMain · 7'4 × 11'4
BedroomMain · 9'1 × 13'3
Flex RoomMain · 4'10 × 5'5
BedroomMain · 13'3 × 9'1
FoyerMain · 11'4 × 9'2
BedroomAbove · 10'5 × 11'2
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'0 × 15'0
BedroomAbove · 10'11 × 10'6
BedroomAbove · 11'4 × 14'2
BedroomAbove · 11'8 × 12'7
Eating AreaBsmt · 14'1 × 16'3
KitchenBsmt · 13'8 × 13'6
BedroomBsmt · 14'1 × 10'1
DenBsmt · 11'6 × 13'1
DenBsmt · 11'4 × 12'7
Recreation RoomBsmt · 19'8 × 14'4
StorageBsmt · 9'1 × 8'9
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR3152161
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms8
Bathrooms4
Square Feet4,973
Lot Size7,934 sqft
Year Built1984
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric, Natural Gas
Days on Market79
StatusActive
Listed ByOakwyn Realty Encore
School Catchment
ElementaryParkcrest
SecondaryBurnaby North
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,700,000Median home value
$96,000Median household income
65.9%Owner-occupied
45.2%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
42Median age
43.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
55.9%Commute under 30 min
75.5%Drive to work
45.1%Foreign-born residents
6,992Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1513.7%
15 to 6467.4%
65 and over18.9%
Household size
1 person19.5%
230.5%
318.1%
418.1%
5 or more13.8%
Language spoken at home
44.6% English mother tongue
Mandarin13.3%
Cantonese13.3%
English + other4.2%
Italian3.9%
Korean1.9%
Spanish1.9%
All others16.9%
Mother tongue, share of 6,930 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably more 5+ person households than Burnaby North 13.8% vs 7.1%
notably fewer people living alone than Burnaby North 19.5% vs 29.8%
more 4-person households than Burnaby North 18.1% vs 13.2%
notably more Italian speakers than Burnaby North 3.9% vs 2.5%
notably more Mandarin speakers than Burnaby North 13.3% vs 8.7%
Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $1,700,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Land & Development
Lot size7,543 sqft
Lot dimensions67 × 126 ft
Lot shapeSlightly irregular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.