SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$879,000

6 20761 DUNCAN WAY

Langley BC V3A 9L4 - Langley City
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,728 sqft
Built 2004

About This Property

Nestled in the serene Wyndham Lane, this charming corner-unit townhouse offers a rare blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, it boasts one of the largest yards in the community, ideal for family gatherings or simply relaxing outdoors. Lots of exposure with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout…

Features

Playground
Balcony
Garage Double
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Room measurements11 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'6 × 10'11
Dining RoomMain · 12'0 × 7'8
FoyerMain · 6'4 × 3'8
Family RoomMain · 12'11 × 9'0
KitchenMain · 11'10 × 9'6
Primary BedroomAbove · 15'5 × 10'3
Walk-In ClosetAbv Main 2 · 5'0 × 8'0
BedroomAbove · 12'0 × 9'0
BedroomAbv Main 2 · 9'7 × 9'3
Recreation RoomBelow · 15'3 × 18'7
PatioBelow · 7'11 × 10'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR2959591
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,728
Year Built2004
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$548.97/mo
StatusClosed

School Catchment

Elementary Douglas Park
Secondary Langley

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$460,000Median home value
$70,000Median household income
69.2%Owner-occupied
0.4%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
40Median age
22.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.7%Commute under 30 min
87%Drive to work
29.2%Foreign-born residents
3,023Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.4%15 to 64: 61.2%65 and over: 22.5%
  • Under 1516.4%
  • 15 to 6461.2%
  • 65 and over22.5%

Household size

  • 1 person36.5%
  • 237.2%
  • 313.9%
  • 46.6%
  • 5 or more5.8%

Language spoken at home

71.6% English mother tongue

  • Arabic4.6%
  • English + other2.6%
  • Tagalog2.1%
  • Punjabi1.9%
  • Spanish1.9%
  • Korean1.2%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 2,925 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 4-person households than Langley City 6.5% vs 10.4%
  • notably more Arabic speakers than Langley City 4.6% vs 1.1%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $70,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,946
Mortgage payment$4,090
Strata fee$549
Property tax$253
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing