SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$667,000

805 3096 WINDSOR GATE

Coquitlam BC V3B 0P4 - New Horizons
2 bd
2 ba
816 sqft
Built 2019

About This Property

Upscale living at Mantyla by Polygon in Windsor Gate. This pristine 805 unit features an open layout, high ceilings & a chef kitchen with premium S/S appliances, quartz counters & gas range. The split-bedroom plan offers maximum privacy. Master retreat boasts a spa ensuite with an oversized shower, plus a bright 2nd bed, guest bath, full laundry & a large…

Features

Elevator
Guest Suite
Storage
Garden
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Side Access
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 8' × 12'
KitchenMain · 8'5 × 12'2
Dining RoomMain · 6' × 12'
Primary BedroomMain · 9'11 × 10'11
BedroomMain · 8'9 × 9'9
FoyerMain · 3'10 × 11'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3133693
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet816
Year Built2019
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$401.03/mo
StatusPending
Listed ByPacific Evergreen Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Glen Elementary
Middle École Maple Creek Middle
Secondary Pinetree Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$850,000Median home value
$88,000Median household income
66.6%Owner-occupied
31.4%Single-detached homes
2.6Avg household size
40Median age
48.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
49.1%Commute under 30 min
77.4%Drive to work
49.9%Foreign-born residents
8,364Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17%15 to 64: 68.7%65 and over: 14.3%
  • Under 1517%
  • 15 to 6468.7%
  • 65 and over14.3%

Household size

  • 1 person19.2%
  • 234%
  • 321.3%
  • 417.5%
  • 5 or more8%

Language spoken at home

41.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin13%
  • Cantonese8.2%
  • Korean6.2%
  • Farsi5.7%
  • English + other3.8%
  • Russian2.5%
  • All others19.1%

Mother tongue, share of 8,365 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more Mandarin speakers than Coquitlam 13% vs 9.7%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Coquitlam 8.2% vs 6.5%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,787
Mortgage payment$3,116
Strata fee$401
Property tax$221
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 16

Book a Showing