Rarely available - this 2770SF 4-plex offers a unique blend of architectural character, versatility & income potential. Four distinct residences create a thoughtful sense of privacy, each with its own outdoor space, while a portion are currently rented for immediate revenue. Extensively updated in 2022 with electrical, plumbing, new appliances & fresh…
Rarely available - this 2770SF 4-plex offers a unique blend of architectural character, versatility & income potential. Four distinct residences create a thoughtful sense of privacy, each with its own outdoor space, while a portion are currently rented for immediate revenue. Extensively updated in 2022 with electrical, plumbing, new appliances & fresh interiors, offering a true turn-key ownership experience. An exceptional opportunity to invest, live with supplemental income, or create a multi-generational home in one of the most coveted neighborhoods. Tree-lined streets, cafes, shops, parks, beaches & transit just beyond your door. Total monthly income is $10,250. OPEN SAT SEPT 5 (2-4)
Features
Balcony
Open
Lane Access
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements22 rooms▸
Living RoomAbove · 6'10 × 19'6
KitchenAbove · 6'7 × 9'3
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'2 × 11'7
Dining RoomAbove · 6'0 × 16'1
FoyerMain · 6'2 × 7'6
Living RoomMain · 10'5 × 11'5
Dining RoomMain · 9'0 × 11'5
Primary BedroomMain · 11'1 × 11'5
KitchenMain · 7'10 × 13'9
PatioMain · 15'9 × 18'2
Living RoomBelow · 9'11 × 12'1
Dining RoomBelow · 9'3 × 9'4
KitchenBelow · 8'8 × 10'9
BedroomBelow · 8'10 × 9'8
BedroomBelow · 9'8 × 10'4
Living RoomBelow · 4'5 × 10'7
Dining RoomBelow · 6'11 × 7'0
UtilityBelow · 4'0 × 12'6
KitchenBelow · 9'10 × 13'4
PatioBelow · 12'1 × 20'5
StorageBelow · 7'7 × 9'10
BedroomBelow · 9'1 × 12'2
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR3158505
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4
Square Feet2,763
Lot Size2,837.05 sqft
Year Built1912
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
StatusClosed
Listed ByOakwyn Realty Ltd.
School Catchment
ElementaryGeneral Gordon
SecondaryKitsilano
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,620,000Median home value
$93,000Median household income
42.1%Owner-occupied
6.4%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
36Median age
67.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
65.6%Commute under 30 min
45.6%Drive to work
29.1%Foreign-born residents
5,915Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1511.5%
15 to 6474.7%
65 and over13.8%
Household size
1 person34.9%
237.9%
314.4%
49.9%
5 or more2.8%
Language spoken at home
72.8% English mother tongue
English + other2.8%
Mandarin2.7%
Spanish2.7%
French2.5%
Cantonese1.6%
German1.5%
All others13.4%
Mother tongue, share of 5,900 residents.
How this pocket differs
more 4-person households than Kitsilano 9.9% vs 7.3%
more 5+ person households than Kitsilano 2.8% vs 2.1%
fewer people living alone than Kitsilano 34.9% vs 44.1%
Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $1,620,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Land & Development
Lot size2,828 sqft
Lot dimensions25 × 114 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.