$1,268,000

4636 KNIGHT STREET

Vancouver BC V5N 3N1 - Knight
4 bd
3 ba
1,488 sqft
Built 2026

About This Property

Two Levels 4 bedrooms brand-new detached Home Located at the Back of the four-plex. which is much more quiet than the front building and easy access to the back lane. All bedroom size are great, Master bedroom has Walk-in closets, double sinks, free standing tubs, custom shower. A full size kitchen with a large fridge, gas stove and open concept designs for…

Features

Other
Room measurements10 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 6' × 4'
KitchenMain · 14' × 12'
Family RoomMain · 12' × 14'
BedroomAbove · 10'1 × 10'5
BedroomAbove · 10'2 × 10'5
BedroomAbove · 8'5 × 10'7
Dining RoomMain · 10' × 14'
StorageAbove · 3' × 3'
BedroomAbove · 11' × 14'4
LaundryAbove · 8'5 × 4'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176928
Property TypeOther
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Square Feet1,488
Year Built2026
HeatingHeat Pump
Days on Market6
StatusActive
Listed ByMetro Edge Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Selkirk
Secondary Gladstone

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,510,000Median home value
$92,000Median household income
61.4%Owner-occupied
17.3%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
40.8Median age
33.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
55.6%Commute under 30 min
62.8%Drive to work
47.6%Foreign-born residents
2,977Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 13.9%15 to 64: 69%65 and over: 17.1%
  • Under 1513.9%
  • 15 to 6469%
  • 65 and over17.1%

Household size

  • 1 person21.6%
  • 227.9%
  • 319.2%
  • 417.3%
  • 5 or more13.9%

Language spoken at home

38.5% English mother tongue

  • Cantonese23.2%
  • Tagalog7.6%
  • English + other6.2%
  • Vietnamese5.2%
  • Punjabi2.7%
  • Mandarin2.5%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 2,975 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Knight 13.9% vs 11.3%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Knight 23.2% vs 16.6%
  • more Vietnamese speakers than Knight 5.2% vs 4.2%
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,510,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size5,067 sqft
Lot dimensions45 × 113 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,396
Mortgage payment$5,900
Property tax$371
Home insurance$125
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing