SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$999,999

507 8561 203A STREET

Langley BC V2Y 3L7 - Willoughby Heights
3 bd
2 ba
1,542 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Rare opportunity to own a Park facing 3 Bed + Den suite at at Yorkson Park. Close to Carvolth Park & Ride. This luxury suite has it all, a retractable glass solarium w/gas connection for BBQ & year round entertaining. Gourmet appliances including gas 5 burner cooktop, double oven, quartz countertops, heated tile floors in bathrooms, energy efficient heat…

Features

Elevator
Garden
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 8'9 × 10'3
Dining RoomMain · 8'9 × 10'3
Living RoomMain · 14'7 × 17'
Primary BedroomMain · 14'2 × 12'3
BedroomMain · 13'6 × 12'2
BedroomMain · 10' × 13'6
DenMain · 9' × 9'10
OtherMain · 11' × 17'

Property Details

MLS NumberR2993424
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,542
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump
Strata Fee$600.44/mo
StatusClosed
Listed BySutton Group - 1st West Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Willoughby
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,704
Mortgage payment$4,671
Strata fee$600
Property tax$378
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 16

Book a Showing