SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$399,000

50 27111 0 AVENUE

Langley BC V4W 2T1 - Aldergrove Langley
2 bd
2 ba
1,285 sqft
Built 1978

About This Property

Beautiful kept 2 bed, 2 bath 1,056 sq ft double wide in Pioneer Park, a quiet adult community. Enjoy expansive views of farmland and parks from this well-kept home. Features include parking for 4 vehicles plus RV, a large storage area/workshop, and a spacious layout for easy living. The community offers lots of social activities and events, creating a…

Features

Open
RV Access/Parking
Side Access
Asphalt
Adult Oriented
Room measurements10 rooms▸
Family RoomMain · 11'2 × 14'4
Living RoomMain · 11'2 × 12'11
Dining RoomMain · 11'4 × 9'4
SolariumMain · 8'6 × 12'5
KitchenMain · 12'1 × 11'4
LaundryMain · 7'11 × 5'11
Primary BedroomMain · 11'2 × 13'3
BedroomMain · 9'6 × 11'3
PatioMain · 8'8 × 18'
WorkshopMain · 21' × 9'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR3024797
Property TypeManufactured Home
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,285
Year Built1978
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$500/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX All Points Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Shortreed
Secondary Aldergrove Community

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$45,600Median household income
91.1%Owner-occupied
17.9%Single-detached homes
1.6Avg household size
73Median age
12.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
73.3%Commute under 30 min
93.3%Drive to work
14.9%Foreign-born residents
456Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 2.2%15 to 64: 22.8%65 and over: 75%
  • Under 152.2%
  • 15 to 6422.8%
  • 65 and over75%

Household size

  • 1 person44.6%
  • 250%
  • 33.6%
  • 40%
  • 5 or more1.8%

Language spoken at home

92.3% English mother tongue

  • French2.2%
  • Dutch2.2%
  • German1.1%
  • All others2.2%

Mother tongue, share of 455 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than Aldergrove Langley 2.2% vs 18.5%
  • notably more seniors 65+ than Aldergrove Langley 75% vs 16.3%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than Aldergrove Langley 0% vs 15.5%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Aldergrove Langley 1.8% vs 13.3%
  • notably more people living alone than Aldergrove Langley 45.5% vs 24.6%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $45,600 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,524
Mortgage payment$1,862
Strata fee$500
Property tax$117
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing