Welcome to Ashbury & Oak by Polygon. This quality built home features 1489 sqft of living space including 3 beds plus den that can be used as 4th bed, 2 full & half baths & a side by side garage. Very open concept layout with 9' ceilings on living and dining area that is filled with natural light. The bright & spacious kitchen is perfect for the ones that…
Welcome to Ashbury & Oak by Polygon. This quality built home features 1489 sqft of living space including 3 beds plus den that can be used as 4th bed, 2 full & half baths & a side by side garage. Very open concept layout with 9' ceilings on living and dining area that is filled with natural light. The bright & spacious kitchen is perfect for the ones that love to entertain family and friends. On the upper floor you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms, a primary bedroom with a walk in closet and spa like ensuite. This sought after complex offers a clubhouse, outdoor swimming pool, guest suites, gym, dog wash and much more. Walking distance to Carvolth Park + Ride, top rated schools, Parks, shops and Restaurants, Easy access to HWY 1. Perfect location for living! Call for your private showing today.
Features
Guest Suite
Playground
Balcony
Garage Double
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 16' × 12'
KitchenMain · 15'6 × 10'8
Dining RoomMain · 9' × 13'1
Primary BedroomAbove · 10'11 × 12'10
BedroomAbove · 9'5 × 10'11
BedroomAbove · 8'4 × 8'4
DenBelow · 7'10 × 9'6
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR3084336
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,489
Year Built2017
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$353.65/mo
StatusClosed
Listed BySutton Group - 1st West Realty
School Catchment
ElementaryWilloughby
SecondaryR.E. Mountain
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1520.3%
15 to 6467.9%
65 and over11.9%
Household size
1 person21.2%
235%
320.3%
418%
5 or more5.6%
Language spoken at home
53.4% English mother tongue
Korean18.2%
Mandarin4.8%
English + other4.4%
Cantonese1.7%
Tagalog1.7%
Spanish1.5%
All others14.3%
Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Monthly Cost Calculator
Estimated monthly cost$4,507
Mortgage payment$3,876
Strata fee$354
Property tax$228
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available
Contact us for preferred mortgage rates
Monthly cost
Estimated monthly$4,507
$700,900$948,900
7%50%
3.10%7.10%
5 years30 years
$2,180/yr$3,280/yr
$40/mo$60/mo
$279/mo$429/mo
An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax.
5-year fixed, as of Oct 8