$499,990

A416 19936 77 AVENUE

Langley BC V2Y 1S3 - Willoughby Heights
Part of Eden →
2 bd
1 ba
653 sqft
Built 2028

About This Property

Introducing Eden by award-winning Zenterra Developments located in Willoughby. This BRAND-NEW condo offers 2 bedroom + 1 bathroom with 9’ceilings, A/C, built-in closet organizers, washer/dryer, and storage locker. Kitchen offers full-size stainless steel appliances w/ 5-burner gas range, dishwasher, PLUS a gas BBQ hookup on the balcony. Located on 2 acre…

Features

Elevator
Storage
Garden
Playground
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Guest
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements4 rooms▸
PatioMain · 8'10 × 11'6
Great RoomMain · 13' × 20'2
Primary BedroomMain · 10'2 × 10'
BedroomMain · 8' × 9'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR3175212
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Square Feet653
Year Built2028
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$273.06/mo
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Westcoast

School Catchment

Elementary Dorothy Peacock
Secondary Walnut Grove

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$94,000Median household income
79.4%Owner-occupied
32%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
44.4Median age
39%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
63.6%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
24.9%Foreign-born residents
3,697Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.3%15 to 64: 61.1%65 and over: 23.6%
  • Under 1515.3%
  • 15 to 6461.1%
  • 65 and over23.6%

Household size

  • 1 person30.6%
  • 233.1%
  • 314.1%
  • 415.1%
  • 5 or more7%

Language spoken at home

74.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean6.1%
  • Mandarin3.8%
  • English + other1.9%
  • Spanish1.4%
  • Polish0.9%
  • German0.8%
  • All others10.7%

Mother tongue, share of 3,695 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more people living alone than Walnut Grove 30.6% vs 20.4%
  • fewer 5+ person households than Walnut Grove 7% vs 10.3%
  • fewer 4-person households than Walnut Grove 15.1% vs 19.9%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Walnut Grove 6.1% vs 3.6%
  • fewer Mandarin speakers than Walnut Grove 3.8% vs 4.9%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,799
Mortgage payment$2,335
Strata fee$273
Property tax$146
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing