SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$999,000

40 8370 202B STREET

Langley BC V2Y 4K8 - Willoughby Heights
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,731 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Beautiful 3 Bed + Flex, 3 Bath Kensington Loft with Side-by-Side Garage and Central AC with Gas Forced Air Heating. Enjoy your private Rooftop Patio with gas hookup for BBQ. Open concept with 9' ceilings, modern kitchen, quartz counters, and stainless appliances. Luxurious ensuite with heated floor. EV charger ready. Low strata fee. Prime location near Hwy…

Features

Playground
Balcony
Garage Double
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Great RoomMain · 16'6 × 15'61
Dining RoomMain · 10'6 × 10'1
KitchenMain · 14'6 × 8'4
Primary BedroomAbove · 12' × 12'2
BedroomAbove · 9'9 × 8'11
BedroomAbove · 8'8 × 9'11
Flex RoomBelow · 12'6 × 8'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3001648
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,731
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$261.39/mo
StatusClosed
Listed BySutton Group - 1st West Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Josette Dandurand
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,370
Mortgage payment$4,662
Strata fee$261
Property tax$393
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing