Incredible Value! Welcome to this “RARE” Yorkson Creek Parkside 1 Executive Condo with sunset views. Conveniently & Centrally located in a rapidly developing neighborhood, close to all levels of schools, walking distance to shopping, recreation, parks and easy access to HWY 1. This freshly painted corner unit with new blinds & bath upgrades features 2…
Incredible Value! Welcome to this “RARE” Yorkson Creek Parkside 1 Executive Condo with sunset views. Conveniently & Centrally located in a rapidly developing neighborhood, close to all levels of schools, walking distance to shopping, recreation, parks and easy access to HWY 1. This freshly painted corner unit with new blinds & bath upgrades features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths & den/office. The Gourmet Kitchen has wood cabinets, large island, granite countertops, new Stainless Steel appliances & Air Conditioning. The home comes with 2 parking stalls, storage unit located directly behind the parking stall. Fully enclosable wraparound solarium/balcony with spectacular views of the Northshore Mtns & Park/Soccer Fields. This property makes an ideal home for individuals, families & investors. Call now!
Features
Elevator
Playground
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Guest
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'1 × 13'2
Dining RoomMain · 7'4 × 13'3
KitchenMain · 12'10 × 13'3
Primary BedroomMain · 11'10 × 14'2
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'0 × 7'6
BedroomMain · 8'8 × 14'2
DenMain · 6'5 × 6'9
FoyerMain · 4'5 × 6'2
SolariumMain · 21'8 × 18'11
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR3058586
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,048
Year Built2015
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$447.61/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Treeland Realty
School Catchment
ElementaryWilloughby
SecondaryR.E. Mountain
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1520.3%
15 to 6467.9%
65 and over11.9%
Household size
1 person21.2%
235%
320.3%
418%
5 or more5.6%
Language spoken at home
53.4% English mother tongue
Korean18.2%
Mandarin4.8%
English + other4.4%
Cantonese1.7%
Tagalog1.7%
Spanish1.5%
All others14.3%
Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Monthly Cost Calculator
Estimated monthly cost$3,598
Mortgage payment$2,913
Strata fee$448
Property tax$192
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available
Contact us for preferred mortgage rates
Monthly cost
Estimated monthly$3,598
$525,900$713,900
6%50%
3.10%7.10%
5 years30 years
$1,833/yr$2,783/yr
$35/mo$55/mo
$358/mo$538/mo
An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax.
5-year fixed, as of Oct 8