SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$499,900

316 20696 EASTLEIGH CRESCENT

Langley BC V3A 0M3 - Langley City
2 bd
2 ba
761 sqft
Built 2020

About This Property

Bright northwest facing home with a spacious and open floor plan. Welcome to Georgia East, located in the heart of Langley City close to all sort of amenities: schools, shopping, dining and so much more. This 2 bed, 2 bath, 761sqft home features granite counters, stainless appliances, quality laminate flooring, plenty of cupboard and counter space, large…

Features

Elevator
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11' × 10'11
Dining RoomMain · 7'3 × 10'11
Primary BedroomMain · 10'1 × 10'3
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'2 × 4'11
BedroomMain · 10'6 × 8'1
LaundryMain · 7'8 × 4'11
FoyerMain · 3'1 × 5'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR2933422
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet761
Year Built2020
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric, Hot Water
Strata Fee$413.72/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal LePage West Real Estate Services

School Catchment

Elementary Douglas Park
Secondary Langley

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$460,000Median home value
$70,000Median household income
69.2%Owner-occupied
0.4%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
40Median age
22.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.7%Commute under 30 min
87%Drive to work
29.2%Foreign-born residents
3,023Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.4%15 to 64: 61.2%65 and over: 22.5%
  • Under 1516.4%
  • 15 to 6461.2%
  • 65 and over22.5%

Household size

  • 1 person36.5%
  • 237.2%
  • 313.9%
  • 46.6%
  • 5 or more5.8%

Language spoken at home

71.6% English mother tongue

  • Arabic4.6%
  • English + other2.6%
  • Tagalog2.1%
  • Punjabi1.9%
  • Spanish1.9%
  • Korean1.2%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 2,925 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 4-person households than Langley City 6.5% vs 10.4%
  • notably more Arabic speakers than Langley City 4.6% vs 1.1%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $70,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,956
Mortgage payment$2,333
Strata fee$414
Property tax$165
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing