SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$425,000

306 20881 56 AVENUE

Langley BC V3A 3Z3 - Langley City
1 bd
1 ba
710 sqft
Built 1992

About This Property

Welcome to Roberts Court! This spacious 710 sq. ft. top-floor unit is quietly positioned with a private balcony overlooking lush greenery. Features include a modern open layout, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new flooring, a cozy gas fireplace, and a renovated bathroom with subway-tiled shower (2017). The large primary bedroom offers…

Features

Storage
Balcony
Underground
Open
Guest
Side Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements5 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 8' × 10'
Living RoomMain · 12' × 15'
Dining RoomMain · 7'4 × 8'8
BedroomMain · 11'6 × 12'6
LaundryMain · 5'4 × 7'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR2970917
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet710
Year Built1992
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$354.66/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal LePage - Wolstencroft

School Catchment

Elementary Douglas Park
Secondary Langley

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$460,000Median home value
$70,000Median household income
69.2%Owner-occupied
0.4%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
40Median age
22.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.7%Commute under 30 min
87%Drive to work
29.2%Foreign-born residents
3,023Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.4%15 to 64: 61.2%65 and over: 22.5%
  • Under 1516.4%
  • 15 to 6461.2%
  • 65 and over22.5%

Household size

  • 1 person36.5%
  • 237.2%
  • 313.9%
  • 46.6%
  • 5 or more5.8%

Language spoken at home

71.6% English mother tongue

  • Arabic4.6%
  • English + other2.6%
  • Tagalog2.1%
  • Punjabi1.9%
  • Spanish1.9%
  • Korean1.2%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 2,925 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 4-person households than Langley City 6.5% vs 10.4%
  • notably more Arabic speakers than Langley City 4.6% vs 1.1%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $70,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,585
Mortgage payment$1,993
Strata fee$355
Property tax$192
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 26

Book a Showing