Welcome to The Towers: Langley’s first ever Concrete Tower developed by reputable Vesta and built by Marcon. Centrally located this 2 bed, 2 bath Corner unit faces the Beautiful Courtyard and offers South-West and some north exposure bringing in all day Sun light and Beautiful valley & Mountain views. There are 2 side by side parking spots steps from the…
Welcome to The Towers: Langley’s first ever Concrete Tower developed by reputable Vesta and built by Marcon. Centrally located this 2 bed, 2 bath Corner unit faces the Beautiful Courtyard and offers South-West and some north exposure bringing in all day Sun light and Beautiful valley & Mountain views. There are 2 side by side parking spots steps from the elevator and 1 storage unit. The amenities over 75K sqft include Car Wash, Bike Storage, Dog Wash, Club House, yoga room, gym, bbq area, putting green, sport court, playground, dog park and community garden. Steps away from, Schools, business hub, retail shops, cafes, Carvolth Bus Exchange and quick access to HWY1 in the growing community of Willoughby makes it a great home for a family or an Investor. You don't want to miss on this.
Features
Elevator
Garden
Playground
Balcony
Additional Parking
Underground
Guest
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 5'3 × 9'4
KitchenMain · 8'6 × 9'5
Living RoomMain · 10'9 × 12'7
Primary BedroomMain · 10'11 × 10'11
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'7 × 5'5
BedroomMain · 9'1 × 12'0
DenMain · 5'11 × 8'8
PatioMain · 7'11 × 27'10
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR3046717
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet955
Year Built2024
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
Strata Fee$372/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByStonehaus Realty Corp.
School Catchment
ElementaryJosette Dandurand
SecondaryR.E. Mountain
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1520.3%
15 to 6467.9%
65 and over11.9%
Household size
1 person21.2%
235%
320.3%
418%
5 or more5.6%
Language spoken at home
53.4% English mother tongue
Korean18.2%
Mandarin4.8%
English + other4.4%
Cantonese1.7%
Tagalog1.7%
Spanish1.5%
All others14.3%
Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Monthly Cost Calculator
Estimated monthly cost$4,109
Mortgage payment$3,470
Strata fee$372
Property tax$217
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available
Contact us for preferred mortgage rates
Monthly cost
Estimated monthly$4,109
$627,990$851,990
7%50%
3.08%7.08%
5 years30 years
$2,075/yr$3,125/yr
$40/mo$60/mo
$297/mo$447/mo
An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax.
5-year fixed, as of Oct 29