SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$739,990

305 8551 201 STREET

Langley BC V2Y 2C1 - Willoughby Heights
2 bd
2 ba
955 sqft
Built 2024

About This Property

Welcome to The Towers: Langley’s first ever Concrete Tower developed by reputable Vesta and built by Marcon. Centrally located this 2 bed, 2 bath Corner unit faces the Beautiful Courtyard and offers South-West and some north exposure bringing in all day Sun light and Beautiful valley & Mountain views. There are 2 side by side parking spots steps from the…

Features

Elevator
Garden
Playground
Balcony
Additional Parking
Underground
Guest
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 5'3 × 9'4
KitchenMain · 8'6 × 9'5
Living RoomMain · 10'9 × 12'7
Primary BedroomMain · 10'11 × 10'11
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'7 × 5'5
BedroomMain · 9'1 × 12'0
DenMain · 5'11 × 8'8
PatioMain · 7'11 × 27'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR3046717
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet955
Year Built2024
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
Strata Fee$372/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByStonehaus Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Elementary Josette Dandurand
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,109
Mortgage payment$3,470
Strata fee$372
Property tax$217
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 29

Book a Showing