SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$480,000

304 19935 75A AVENUE

Langley BC V2Y 4L5 - Willoughby Heights
2 bd
1 ba
688 sqft
Built 2023

About This Property

Welcome to Windsor, built by award winning developer Zenterra. Very functional layout 2 Bedroom 1 washroom. Spacious living room & kitchen with a perfectly designed island with eating bar with set of stainless steel appliances.Spacious bedroom which can fit in a king size bed easily. Spacious deck which face the courtyard and play area. Comes with 1 parking…

Features

Elevator
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Front Access
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements5 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 3'5 × 5'3
KitchenMain · 11'3 × 7'6
Living RoomMain · 12'0 × 9'10
BedroomMain · 11'0 × 10'2
BedroomMain · 6'2 × 7'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3052832
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Square Feet688
Year Built2023
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$285.87/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal LePage Global Force Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Josette Dandurand
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,290,000Median home value
$132,000Median household income
75.3%Owner-occupied
51.2%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
36.4Median age
32.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.3%Commute under 30 min
92.5%Drive to work
31.6%Foreign-born residents
5,809Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.4%65 and over: 9.9%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.4%
  • 65 and over9.9%

Household size

  • 1 person11.1%
  • 221.3%
  • 320.2%
  • 426.6%
  • 5 or more20.8%

Language spoken at home

61.9% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin5.3%
  • Punjabi4.8%
  • Korean4.6%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Tagalog2.4%
  • Spanish1.9%
  • All others14.7%

Mother tongue, share of 5,805 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 20.8% vs 11.6%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Willoughby Heights 11.1% vs 19.3%
  • more 4-person households than Willoughby Heights 26.6% vs 20.4%
  • notably fewer Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.6% vs 9.7%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.8% vs 3%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $132,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,290,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,839
Mortgage payment$2,255
Strata fee$286
Property tax$253
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing