SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$788,000

303 8526 202B STREET

Langley BC V2Y 3L3 - Willoughby Heights
3 bd
2 ba
1,120 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Yorkson Park Built. Beautiful 3-bed, 2 -bath CORNER UNIT. This 1,120sq. ft. light-filled unit is comprised of 3 spacious bedrooms, & 2 spacious bathrooms which includes heated tiled flooring & mirrors, and a frameless glass shower w/waterfall head. Master bed boasts a walk-in closet w/ wooden closet system & a 4-pc ensuite w/double vanity. Gourmet kitchen…

Features

Elevator
Storage
Garden
Underground
Lane Access
Adult Oriented
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements5 rooms▸
Primary BedroomMain · 11'2 × 11'8
BedroomMain · 10'2 × 9'4
BedroomMain · 10'1 × 9'7
Living RoomMain · 11'2 × 11'8
Dining RoomMain · 8'2 × 13'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3014112
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,120
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump
Strata Fee$360.02/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByLeHomes Realty Premier

School Catchment

Elementary Willoughby
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,447
Mortgage payment$3,710
Strata fee$360
Property tax$328
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 28

Book a Showing