SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,495,000

4101 3080 LINCOLN AVENUE

Coquitlam BC V3B 0L9 - North Coquitlam
2 bd
2.5 ba
1,450 sqft
Built 2016

About This Property

Welcome to your penthouse oasis! Where luxury & function meet to create the perfect paradise high above the clouds! Views from your perch in the sky will leave you breathless – Mountains, Water, Bridges, Cities! This 2 bed & den, 3-bath, 2 parking, 2 storage locker home is a must see. Open concept kitchen, living, dinning – is an entertainer’s dream. S/S…

Features

Elevator
Guest Suite
Storage
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Front Access
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements11 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 15'3 × 13'8
Dining RoomMain · 11'9 × 13'3
KitchenMain · 9'3 × 16'6
DenMain · 7'1 × 8'7
Primary BedroomMain · 22'7 × 11'11
Walk-In ClosetMain · 8'2 × 4'7
BedroomMain · 12'2 × 10'5
LaundryMain · 8'10 × 6'11
PatioMain · 18'5 × 20'6
PatioMain · 12'10 × 48'7
PatioMain · 18'5 × 20'3

Property Details

MLS NumberR3124677
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,450
Year Built2016
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$670.45/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal LePage West Real Estate Services

School Catchment

Elementary Glen Elementary
Middle École Maple Creek Middle
Secondary Pinetree Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$552,000Median home value
$67,500Median household income
77.5%Owner-occupied
0.5%Single-detached homes
2Avg household size
48.8Median age
44%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
50%Commute under 30 min
65.2%Drive to work
61%Foreign-born residents
4,329Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 9.5%15 to 64: 62%65 and over: 28.6%
  • Under 159.5%
  • 15 to 6462%
  • 65 and over28.6%

Household size

  • 1 person36.8%
  • 239.1%
  • 314.5%
  • 47.8%
  • 5 or more1.8%

Language spoken at home

36.8% English mother tongue

  • Farsi12.4%
  • Cantonese8.7%
  • Mandarin8.1%
  • Korean7.7%
  • English + other4%
  • Spanish2.3%
  • All others20%

Mother tongue, share of 4,330 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more seniors 65+ than Coquitlam 28.5% vs 16.3%
  • notably fewer children under 15 than Coquitlam 9.5% vs 15.1%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Coquitlam 1.8% vs 9.3%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than Coquitlam 7.8% vs 17.2%
  • notably more people living alone than Coquitlam 36.8% vs 22.9%
  • notably more Farsi speakers than Coquitlam 12.4% vs 5.1%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $67,500 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $552,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $8,154
Mortgage payment$6,956
Strata fee$670
Property tax$463
Home insurance$65
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing