This multi-generational home combines understated beauty with front-yard privacy and sweeping harbour, city and ocean views. The bright main level features a gourmet kitchen opening through eclipse doors to a generous covered deck, creating seamless indoor/outdoor entertaining. With 6 bedrooms, including a spacious one-bedroom suite with separate entrance,…
This multi-generational home combines understated beauty with front-yard privacy and sweeping harbour, city and ocean views. The bright main level features a gourmet kitchen opening through eclipse doors to a generous covered deck, creating seamless indoor/outdoor entertaining. With 6 bedrooms, including a spacious one-bedroom suite with separate entrance, this home provides excellent flexibility for extended family or guests. The primary bedroom offers stunning views and a spa-like ensuite. Low-maintenance grounds with patios and a private backyard complete the package, all in a sought-after location close to top schools, parks, and amenities.
Features
Private Yard
Additional Parking
Garage Double
Open
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements26 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 6'11 × 7'6
Living RoomMain · 14'2 × 17'2
Dining RoomMain · 8'6 × 15'3
KitchenMain · 13'9 × 18'6
NookMain · 7'9 × 8'0
BedroomMain · 12'0 × 14'0
BedroomMain · 10'1 × 11'8
BedroomMain · 10'0 × 12'11
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'11 × 18'2
Flex RoomAbove · 7'6 × 13'1
BedroomAbove · 11'5 × 17'10
Recreation RoomAbove · 18'1 × 26'8
KitchenBelow · 7'4 × 11'1
Dining RoomBelow · 9'9 × 12'1
Living RoomBelow · 11'3 × 12'1
BedroomBelow · 10'6 × 18'0
PantryBelow · 8'0 × 9'8
LaundryBelow · 10'5 × 17'11
WorkshopBelow · 7'8 × 8'0
WorkshopBelow · 5'11 × 7'3
UtilityBelow · 5'8 × 12'8
StorageBelow · 3'10 × 7'0
PatioMain · 12'2 × 23'5
PatioMain · 7'3 × 18'1
PatioBelow · 20'6 × 25'2
PatioBelow · 9'1 × 33'8
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR3158207
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms4
Square Feet4,344
Lot Size7,820 sqft
Year Built1948
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market63
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal LePage Sussex
School Catchment
ElementaryRidgeview Elementary
SecondaryWest Vancouver Secondary
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$3,560,000Median home value
$106,000Median household income
76%Owner-occupied
69.8%Single-detached homes
2.8Avg household size
47.6Median age
62.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
63.8%Commute under 30 min
85.5%Drive to work
57.8%Foreign-born residents
7,973Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1514.9%
15 to 6463.1%
65 and over22%
Household size
1 person19.8%
231.7%
319.4%
418.2%
5 or more10.8%
Language spoken at home
40.5% English mother tongue
Mandarin24.3%
Farsi14.7%
English + other4%
Cantonese3.1%
Korean1.8%
German1.2%
All others10.4%
Mother tongue, share of 7,970 residents.
How this pocket differs
fewer seniors 65+ than West Vancouver 22% vs 28.1%
fewer people living alone than West Vancouver 19.8% vs 28.8%
more 5+ person households than West Vancouver 10.9% vs 7.8%
more 4-person households than West Vancouver 18.3% vs 14.8%
notably more Mandarin speakers than West Vancouver 24.3% vs 12.3%
more Cantonese speakers than West Vancouver 3.1% vs 2.1%
Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $3,560,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Land & Development
Lot size7,791 sqft
Lot dimensions65 × 120 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.