SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$185,000

28 24330 FRASER HIGHWAY

Langley BC V2Z 1N2 - Otter District
2 bd
1 ba
792 sqft
Built 1972

About This Property

Welcome to Langley Grove Estates! This Move-in ready 2 bed, 1 bath home in a family & pet-friendly Parkbridge Homes community! ALL AGES ARE WELCOME! This 792 sqft single wide features fresh paint, new flooring, and tasteful decor throughout. Enjoy a spacious layout, large covered deck, private yard, and 2 parking spots including a carport. Great location…

Features

Private Yard
Additional Parking
Carport Single
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Primary BedroomMain · 11'7 × 11'7
BedroomMain · 8'6 × 8'11
LaundryMain · 2'7 × 5'0
KitchenMain · 8'6 × 9'8
Living RoomMain · 11'6 × 15'10
Dining RoomMain · 11'7 × 8'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3025963
Property TypeManufactured Home
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Square Feet792
Year Built1972
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
StatusClosed
Listed ByOakwyn Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Wix Brown
Secondary D.W. Poppy

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,600,000Median home value
$103,000Median household income
75.5%Owner-occupied
70.4%Single-detached homes
2.8Avg household size
48Median age
16.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.3%Commute under 30 min
90.7%Drive to work
18.3%Foreign-born residents
6,331Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.8%15 to 64: 62.3%65 and over: 23%
  • Under 1514.8%
  • 15 to 6462.3%
  • 65 and over23%

Household size

  • 1 person23.1%
  • 235.3%
  • 313.3%
  • 412%
  • 5 or more16.3%

Language spoken at home

82.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi6.1%
  • German1.7%
  • Vietnamese1.2%
  • English + other1.1%
  • French0.8%
  • Dutch0.8%
  • All others5.7%

Mother tongue, share of 6,330 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Langley 23% vs 18%
  • more 5+ person households than Langley 16.3% vs 11.2%
  • fewer 4-person households than Langley 12% vs 16.3%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Langley 6.1% vs 2.9%
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $1,600,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $983
Mortgage payment$865
Property tax$28
Home insurance$90
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing