SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$449,000

27 27111 0 AVENUE

Langley BC V4W 2S9 - Aldergrove Langley
3 bd
2 ba
1,500 sqft
Built 1984

About This Property

Spacious 3 bedroom & 2 full bathroom mobile home that feels more like a house. A fabulous private location in an adult (55+) park siding onto a small creek which provides extra space between your neighbour. An enormous living room off the kitchen with a gas fireplace that will accommodate all your furniture. The bedrooms are separated by the living area to…

Features

Carport Single
Open
Front Access
Adult Oriented
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 18'1 × 23'2
Dining RoomMain · 9'8 × 14'9
KitchenMain · 9'10 × 11'3
Primary BedroomMain · 14'9 × 14'8
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'8 × 8'2
BedroomMain · 8'8 × 10'4
BedroomMain · 9'3 × 10'4
LaundryMain · 7'11 × 8'1
FoyerMain · 4'9 × 5'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3008058
Property TypeManufactured Home
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,500
Year Built1984
Parking Spaces1
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal LePage - Wolstencroft

School Catchment

Elementary Shortreed
Secondary Aldergrove Community

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$45,600Median household income
91.1%Owner-occupied
17.9%Single-detached homes
1.6Avg household size
73Median age
12.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
73.3%Commute under 30 min
93.3%Drive to work
14.9%Foreign-born residents
456Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 2.2%15 to 64: 22.8%65 and over: 75%
  • Under 152.2%
  • 15 to 6422.8%
  • 65 and over75%

Household size

  • 1 person44.6%
  • 250%
  • 33.6%
  • 40%
  • 5 or more1.8%

Language spoken at home

92.3% English mother tongue

  • French2.2%
  • Dutch2.2%
  • German1.1%
  • All others2.2%

Mother tongue, share of 455 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than Aldergrove Langley 2.2% vs 18.5%
  • notably more seniors 65+ than Aldergrove Langley 75% vs 16.3%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than Aldergrove Langley 0% vs 15.5%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Aldergrove Langley 1.8% vs 13.3%
  • notably more people living alone than Aldergrove Langley 45.5% vs 24.6%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $45,600 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,187
Mortgage payment$2,097
Property tax$0
Home insurance$90
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing