SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,049,000

27 20498 82 AVENUE

Langley BC V2Y 0V1 - Willoughby Heights
4 bd
3.5 ba
1,794 sqft
Built 2017

About This Property

Gabriola Park conveniently located in the popular Willoughby Heights. This corner South facing 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom 1794sqft unit features a functional floor plan for the growing family! Main floor features laminate floorings with a spacious living room, separate dining area and 2 balconies! The kitchen has quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances,…

Features

Playground
Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
Front Access
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 3' × 9'
Living RoomMain · 11' × 15'
Dining RoomMain · 7' × 12'
KitchenMain · 11' × 16'
Primary BedroomAbove · 11' × 13'
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4' × 7'
BedroomAbove · 10'10 × 12'
BedroomAbove · 8' × 11'
BedroomBelow · 9' × 11'

Property Details

MLS NumberR2983503
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet1,794
Year Built2017
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$246.87/mo
StatusClosed
Listed BySunstar Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Willoughby
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,501
Mortgage payment$4,895
Strata fee$247
Property tax$304
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing