Gabriola Park conveniently located in the popular Willoughby Heights. This corner South facing 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom 1794sqft unit features a functional floor plan for the growing family! Main floor features laminate floorings with a spacious living room, separate dining area and 2 balconies! The kitchen has quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances,…
Gabriola Park conveniently located in the popular Willoughby Heights. This corner South facing 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom 1794sqft unit features a functional floor plan for the growing family! Main floor features laminate floorings with a spacious living room, separate dining area and 2 balconies! The kitchen has quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, decent-size island and lots of cabinet space! Primary bedroom has a walk-in closet with an ensuite bathroom with large shower & double vanity. Across the hall is the 2 bedrooms with plenty of natural light and soft-carpets. On the ground level, there is the 4th bedroom with a 3-piece bathroom. Walking distance to Willoughby Elementary, Yorkson Creek Middle, R.E. Mountain.
Features
Playground
Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
Front Access
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 3' × 9'
Living RoomMain · 11' × 15'
Dining RoomMain · 7' × 12'
KitchenMain · 11' × 16'
Primary BedroomAbove · 11' × 13'
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4' × 7'
BedroomAbove · 10'10 × 12'
BedroomAbove · 8' × 11'
BedroomBelow · 9' × 11'
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR2983503
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet1,794
Year Built2017
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$246.87/mo
StatusClosed
Listed BySunstar Realty Ltd.
School Catchment
ElementaryWilloughby
SecondaryR.E. Mountain
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1520.3%
15 to 6467.9%
65 and over11.9%
Household size
1 person21.2%
235%
320.3%
418%
5 or more5.6%
Language spoken at home
53.4% English mother tongue
Korean18.2%
Mandarin4.8%
English + other4.4%
Cantonese1.7%
Tagalog1.7%
Spanish1.5%
All others14.3%
Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.