SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,049,000

27 20498 82 AVENUE

Langley BC V2Y 0V1 - Willoughby Heights
4 bd
3.5 ba
1,794 sqft
Built 2017

About This Property

Gabriola Park conveniently located in the popular Willoughby Heights. This corner South facing 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom 1794sqft unit features a functional floor plan for the growing family! Main floor features laminate floorings with a spacious living room, separate dining area and 2 balconies! The kitchen has quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances,…

Property Details

MLS NumberR2983503
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet1,794
Year Built2017
Parking Spaces2
StatusClosed
Listed BySunstar Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Willoughby
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Sales History

DateSale Price
Apr 8, 2025$1,010,000

Source: BC Assessment (public records).

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,258
Mortgage payment$4,914
Strata fee$985
Property tax$304
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing