1 / 39 photos






































About This Property
Offering over 2,100 sq ft of bright & comfortable living space, this townhome truly feels like a detached home! The open main floor features a stylish kitchen with granite countertops, gas stove, large island, and ample storage — ideal for family gatherings and entertaining. The cozy living area with a gas fireplace opens to a sunny balcony with views of…
Property Details
School Catchment
Neighbourhood
Age
- Under 1520%
- 15 to 6466.9%
- 65 and over13.1%
Household size
- 1 person26%
- 231.3%
- 318.6%
- 416.7%
- 5 or more7.4%
Language spoken at home
70% English mother tongue
Mother tongue, share of 4,260 residents.
How this pocket differs
- more seniors 65+ than Willoughby Heights 13.1% vs 10%
- notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 7.4% vs 11.6%
- more people living alone than Willoughby Heights 26% vs 19.3%
- notably fewer Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 5.3% vs 9.7%
- notably fewer Mandarin speakers than Willoughby Heights 3.1% vs 4.8%
- Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $624,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.
Monthly Cost Calculator
An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15
Similar Listings Nearby
14 20350 68 AVENUE
25 6917 204 STREET
6 6917 204 STREET
18 6917 204 STREET
42 20350 68 AVENUE
70 20350 68 AVENUE
A102 6644 203 STREET
A101 6644 203 STREET
A103 6644 203 STREET
A100 6644 203 STREET
206 6951 204 STREET
6 6651 203 STREET