Double Garage! 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome in the family-friendly Yorkson Community. This bright, open-concept home features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a large island, perfect for entertaining. The spacious living room flows into the kitchen and dining area, which opens onto a private balcony—ideal for outdoor dining or…
Double Garage! 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome in the family-friendly Yorkson Community. This bright, open-concept home features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a large island, perfect for entertaining. The spacious living room flows into the kitchen and dining area, which opens onto a private balcony—ideal for outdoor dining or relaxing. Upstairs, the primary suite boasts a walk-in closet and ensuite with double sinks. Upgrades include laminate flooring, built-in microwave, updated light fixtures, and added pot lights on the main level. The well-maintained complex offers landscaped grounds, a playground and is minutes from schools, parks, shopping, and Hwy 1. Open House April 12/13 2-4pm
Features
Pantry
Playground
Garage Double
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 19'5 × 12'3
Dining RoomMain · 10'9 × 10'6
KitchenMain · 11'5 × 8'7
PantryMain · 6'9 × 4'2
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'1 × 12'6
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 8'6 × 4'9
BedroomAbove · 11'0 × 8'4
BedroomAbove · 11'0 × 8'0
OfficeBelow · 8'6 × 12'6
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR2985039
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,474
Year Built2018
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$279.26/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByeXp Realty
School Catchment
ElementaryWilloughby
SecondaryR.E. Mountain
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1520.3%
15 to 6467.9%
65 and over11.9%
Household size
1 person21.2%
235%
320.3%
418%
5 or more5.6%
Language spoken at home
53.4% English mother tongue
Korean18.2%
Mandarin4.8%
English + other4.4%
Cantonese1.7%
Tagalog1.7%
Spanish1.5%
All others14.3%
Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Monthly Cost Calculator
Estimated monthly cost$4,820
Mortgage payment$4,224
Strata fee$279
Property tax$263
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available
Contact us for preferred mortgage rates
Monthly cost
Estimated monthly$4,820
$763,000$1,035,000
8%50%
3.10%7.10%
5 years30 years
$2,500/yr$3,800/yr
$40/mo$70/mo
$219/mo$339/mo
An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax.
5-year fixed, as of Oct 8