This freshly painted 2 Bed + Large Den unit in Walnut Ridge II at Yorkson Creek offers exceptional quality construction and is ready for quick possession! The spacious den is perfect as a third bedroom. Enjoy your private, fold-away glassed-in solarium with sunny south exposure. Stay cool in the air-conditioned bedrooms and living room. The kitchen boasts…
This freshly painted 2 Bed + Large Den unit in Walnut Ridge II at Yorkson Creek offers exceptional quality construction and is ready for quick possession! The spacious den is perfect as a third bedroom. Enjoy your private, fold-away glassed-in solarium with sunny south exposure. Stay cool in the air-conditioned bedrooms and living room. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinets, granite countertops, and a walk-in pantry. The primary ensuite features heated floors & mirrors, a double vanity, walk-in shower, and separate soaker tub. Includes 2 underground parking stalls, a large storage locker, and amenities. Pets allowed. Steps to Willoughby Town Centre, Schools, parks, sports fields and quick access to Highway 1.
Features
Elevator
Storage
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Front Access
Asphalt
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 15'10 × 10'11
Dining RoomMain · 9'7 × 10'2
KitchenMain · 9'3 × 9'8
Primary BedroomMain · 10'7 × 14'0
BedroomMain · 8'5 × 16'5
DenMain · 7'8 × 11'4
PantryMain · 4'8 × 5'10
SolariumMain · 10'7 × 19'10
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR2952748
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,120
Year Built2013
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$398.63/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByHouseSigma Inc.
School Catchment
ElementaryWilloughby
SecondaryR.E. Mountain
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1520.3%
15 to 6467.9%
65 and over11.9%
Household size
1 person21.2%
235%
320.3%
418%
5 or more5.6%
Language spoken at home
53.4% English mother tongue
Korean18.2%
Mandarin4.8%
English + other4.4%
Cantonese1.7%
Tagalog1.7%
Spanish1.5%
All others14.3%
Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.