SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$699,000

23 5708 208 STREET

Langley BC V3A 8L4 - Langley City
2 bd
2 ba
1,528 sqft
Built 1994

About This Property

Welcome to BRIDLE RUN! Beautiful upper-level townhouse in gated community, backs onto lush greenbelt with mountain views. Open floor plan & vaulted ceilings in living+dining room, abundant natural light with large windows. 2 gas fireplaces, 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 private balconies for outdoor relaxation. Back patio overlooks nature reserve. Bright kitchen with…

Features

Balcony
Additional Parking
Garage Single
Guest
Gated
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
FoyerBelow · 6'1 × 4'0
Living RoomMain · 16'5 × 21'2
KitchenMain · 8'1 × 10'3
Dining RoomMain · 7'3 × 10'3
Family RoomMain · 13'1 × 13'7
OtherMain · 12'5 × 3'3
BedroomMain · 11'6 × 9'2
Primary BedroomMain · 20'8 × 11'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR2930366
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,528
Year Built1994
HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$352.3/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Crest Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Douglas Park
Secondary Langley

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$460,000Median home value
$70,000Median household income
69.2%Owner-occupied
0.4%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
40Median age
22.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.7%Commute under 30 min
87%Drive to work
29.2%Foreign-born residents
3,023Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.4%15 to 64: 61.2%65 and over: 22.5%
  • Under 1516.4%
  • 15 to 6461.2%
  • 65 and over22.5%

Household size

  • 1 person36.5%
  • 237.2%
  • 313.9%
  • 46.6%
  • 5 or more5.8%

Language spoken at home

71.6% English mother tongue

  • Arabic4.6%
  • English + other2.6%
  • Tagalog2.1%
  • Punjabi1.9%
  • Spanish1.9%
  • Korean1.2%
  • All others14.1%

Mother tongue, share of 2,925 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 4-person households than Langley City 6.5% vs 10.4%
  • notably more Arabic speakers than Langley City 4.6% vs 1.1%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $70,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $460,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,903
Mortgage payment$3,268
Strata fee$352
Property tax$233
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 13

Book a Showing