SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$649,000

2206 8551 201 STREET

Langley BC V2Y 3Y4 - Willoughby Heights
1 bd
1 ba
745 sqft
Built 2024

About This Property

Stunning 1 bedroom + den home in the new Latimer Towers! This is Langley's first concrete high rise building and you don't want to miss out! This spacious floorplan holds 745 square feet of living space in addition to your 265+ square foot wraparound deck which showcases breathtaking views of both the mountains and city. There is an abundance of natural…

Features

Elevator
Storage
Garden
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Side Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements5 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 12'6 × 8'6
Dining RoomMain · 7'6 × 12'6
Living RoomMain · 8'0 × 9'6
Primary BedroomMain · 10'6 × 10'6
DenMain · 4'6 × 5'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR3053975
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet745
Year Built2024
Parking Spaces1
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$304.91/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal LePage - Wolstencroft

School Catchment

Elementary Josette Dandurand
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Sales History

DateSale Price
Jan 10, 2026$600,000

Source: BC Assessment (public records).

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,562
Mortgage payment$3,020
Strata fee$305
Property tax$188
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing