SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,279,000

21241 95 AVENUE

Langley BC V1M 1M9 - Walnut Grove
3 bd
2 ba
1,300 sqft
Built 1988

About This Property

Nestled on a quiet street backing onto Langley Lane Greenway, this updated 3 bed and 2 bath rancher offers the perfect mix of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a bright, open layout with a newer kitchen, appliances, HW tank, bathrooms, flooring & windows. Relax by the cozy gas fireplace with custom built-ins or unwind on the covered patio overlooking the…

Features

Private Yard
Garage Double
RV Access/Parking
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 10'7 × 4'8
Living RoomMain · 15'6 × 13'
KitchenMain · 12'9 × 16'7
Dining RoomMain · 12'9 × 11'2
Primary BedroomMain · 13'4 × 12'1
BedroomMain · 11'2 × 9'9
BedroomMain · 9'9 × 8'8
LaundryMain · 7'5 × 5'10
UtilityMain · 3'1 × 7'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR3003065
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,300
Lot Size5,671 sqft
Year Built1988
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX City Realty

School Catchment

Elementary West Langley
Secondary Walnut Grove

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$129,000Median household income
90.2%Owner-occupied
65.8%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
40.8Median age
28.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.5%Commute under 30 min
93.4%Drive to work
17%Foreign-born residents
6,418Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 19.5%15 to 64: 65.7%65 and over: 14.8%
  • Under 1519.5%
  • 15 to 6465.7%
  • 65 and over14.8%

Household size

  • 1 person13.8%
  • 231.2%
  • 316.9%
  • 424.6%
  • 5 or more13.4%

Language spoken at home

83.1% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin2.7%
  • Korean2%
  • English + other1.6%
  • Punjabi1.1%
  • German1%
  • Cantonese0.7%
  • All others7.8%

Mother tongue, share of 6,420 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Walnut Grove 14.8% vs 20.6%
  • fewer people living alone than Walnut Grove 13.8% vs 20.4%
  • more 5+ person households than Walnut Grove 13.3% vs 10.3%
  • more 4-person households than Walnut Grove 24.6% vs 19.9%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $129,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Sales History

DateSale Price
Jul 7, 2025$1,260,000
Feb 27, 2023$1,100,000

Source: BC Assessment (public records).

Land & Development

ZoningR-1BBylaw (PDF) ↗
Lot size5,660 sqft
Lot dimensions58 × 98 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~5,642 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,450
Mortgage payment$5,968
Property tax$352
Home insurance$130
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing