Amazing opportunity to own this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 full bath in the Yorkson Park Development in Willoughby Heights. This unit offers a bright kitchen with high end stainless appliances (gas stove/double oven), spacious primary with walk through closet and 4 pc ensuite. Two other bedrooms, a second full bathroom, dining area and living room with patio…
Amazing opportunity to own this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 full bath in the Yorkson Park Development in Willoughby Heights. This unit offers a bright kitchen with high end stainless appliances (gas stove/double oven), spacious primary with walk through closet and 4 pc ensuite. Two other bedrooms, a second full bathroom, dining area and living room with patio door leading to an extra large covered deck (bbq hook up) for year round entertaining. Steps away from amazing restaurants, Carvolth Station, schools, parks and much more. 2 parking stalls with a personal storage unit with electrical outlet. . Easy access to No.1 Hwy.
Features
Elevator
Playground
Underground
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 6'8 × 4'9
KitchenMain · 10'1 × 9'3
Dining RoomMain · 10'5 × 11'3
Living RoomMain · 15'10 × 10'8
Primary BedroomMain · 16'3 × 10'7
Walk-In ClosetMain · 3'11 × 7'2
BedroomMain · 9'7 × 11'2
BedroomMain · 12'0 × 8'6
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'5 × 7'3
StorageMain · 4'1 × 5'1
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR2967887
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,146
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump
Strata Fee$414.07/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal LePage - Wolstencroft
School Catchment
ElementaryWilloughby
SecondaryR.E. Mountain
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1520.3%
15 to 6467.9%
65 and over11.9%
Household size
1 person21.2%
235%
320.3%
418%
5 or more5.6%
Language spoken at home
53.4% English mother tongue
Korean18.2%
Mandarin4.8%
English + other4.4%
Cantonese1.7%
Tagalog1.7%
Spanish1.5%
All others14.3%
Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Monthly Cost Calculator
Estimated monthly cost$4,231
Mortgage payment$3,546
Strata fee$414
Property tax$221
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available
Contact us for preferred mortgage rates
Monthly cost
Estimated monthly$4,231
$645,900$873,900
7%50%
3.03%7.03%
5 years30 years
$2,100/yr$3,200/yr
$40/mo$60/mo
$329/mo$499/mo
An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax.
5-year fixed, as of Oct 15