SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$759,900

212 8558 202B STREET

Langley BC V2Y 3L4 - Willoughby Heights
3 bd
2 ba
1,146 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Amazing opportunity to own this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 full bath in the Yorkson Park Development in Willoughby Heights. This unit offers a bright kitchen with high end stainless appliances (gas stove/double oven), spacious primary with walk through closet and 4 pc ensuite. Two other bedrooms, a second full bathroom, dining area and living room with patio…

Features

Elevator
Playground
Underground
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 6'8 × 4'9
KitchenMain · 10'1 × 9'3
Dining RoomMain · 10'5 × 11'3
Living RoomMain · 15'10 × 10'8
Primary BedroomMain · 16'3 × 10'7
Walk-In ClosetMain · 3'11 × 7'2
BedroomMain · 9'7 × 11'2
BedroomMain · 12'0 × 8'6
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'5 × 7'3
StorageMain · 4'1 × 5'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR2967887
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,146
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump
Strata Fee$414.07/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal LePage - Wolstencroft

School Catchment

Elementary Willoughby
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,231
Mortgage payment$3,546
Strata fee$414
Property tax$221
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing