SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$809,999

212 20325 85 AVENUE

Langley BC V2Y 2C2 - Willoughby Heights
3 bd
2 ba
1,361 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Check Virtual Tour: Corner Unit 3 Bed 2 bath 1126 sqft interior with 235 sqft Retractible Glass Solarium. Welcome to Yorkson Park by Quadra. Luxury condos with Air conditioning in every room with individual control, gourmet kitchens outfitted with quartz countertops, High-end stainless steel appliances, gas stove, and additional pantry space. Heated tile…

Features

Elevator
Garden
Playground
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements5 rooms▸
Primary BedroomMain · 10'5 × 11'3
BedroomMain · 9'5 × 9'10
BedroomMain · 9'8 × 10'
Living RoomMain · 11'11 × 13'4
Dining RoomMain · 8' × 12'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR2933374
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,361
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump, Mixed
Strata Fee$409.05/mo
StatusClosed
Listed BySutton Group-Alliance R.E.S.

School Catchment

Elementary Willoughby
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,570
Mortgage payment$3,787
Strata fee$409
Property tax$324
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing