SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$519,000

212 19835 64 AVENUE

Langley BC V2Y 1L8 - Willoughby Heights
2 bd
2 ba
1,095 sqft
Built 1993

About This Property

They just don’t build them like they used to! If today’s tiny condos feel cramped and uninspiring, this spacious 2-bed, 2-bath corner unit is the perfect upgrade. With 1 parking spot, 1 storage locker, two dining areas, and tons of natural light throughout, there’s plenty of room for your furniture and cherished belongings. You’ll love the abundance of…

Features

Balcony
Underground
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 12'7 × 12'0
Dining RoomMain · 10'5 × 12'0
KitchenMain · 7'11 × 14'10
Primary BedroomMain · 11'5 × 12'4
BedroomMain · 11'4 × 10'5
LaundryMain · 6'2 × 5'0
FoyerMain · 5'5 × 12'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR2966002
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,095
Year Built1993
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$365.63/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Treeland Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Langley Meadows
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$750,000Median home value
$95,000Median household income
86.3%Owner-occupied
38%Single-detached homes
2.6Avg household size
39.2Median age
25.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59.9%Commute under 30 min
88.4%Drive to work
26.5%Foreign-born residents
4,043Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 19.7%15 to 64: 65.2%65 and over: 15.1%
  • Under 1519.7%
  • 15 to 6465.2%
  • 65 and over15.1%

Household size

  • 1 person28.4%
  • 228.1%
  • 316.6%
  • 416.9%
  • 5 or more9.9%

Language spoken at home

72.9% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi4.3%
  • Tagalog3.1%
  • English + other2.6%
  • Korean2.1%
  • Mandarin1.7%
  • Spanish1.4%
  • All others11.9%

Mother tongue, share of 4,045 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more seniors 65+ than Willoughby Heights 15.1% vs 10%
  • more people living alone than Willoughby Heights 28.4% vs 19.3%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Willoughby Heights 3.1% vs 2%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.3% vs 3%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $750,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,086
Mortgage payment$2,422
Strata fee$366
Property tax$253
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing