SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$925,000

21 20449 66 AVENUE

Langley BC V2Y 3C1 - Willoughby Heights
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,927 sqft
Built 2006

About This Property

Natures landing- near 2000sqft GEM! 3 bed, 3 bath 3 level townhome with basement an gorgeous yard! Full size rec room off double wide side by side garage. Main floor features hardwood floors, gas F/P with custom mantle, 9' ceilings, large combined living/dining room. Kitchen features granite counter with breakfast bar, shaker cabinets, brushed nickel…

Features

Central Vacuum
Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
Front Access
Rear Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 4'8 × 6'6
Living RoomMain · 12'1 × 12'2
Dining RoomMain · 9'3 × 12'
KitchenMain · 9'3 × 11'11
Eating AreaMain · 9'3 × 11'1
Family RoomMain · 9' × 14'3
Recreation RoomBelow · 14'8 × 18'5
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'3 × 13'2
BedroomAbove · 9'7 × 13'7
BedroomAbove · 9'3 × 13'

Property Details

MLS NumberR2939457
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,927
Year Built2006
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
Strata Fee$362/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByCentury 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary R.C. Garnett
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$624,000Median home value
$104,000Median household income
81.6%Owner-occupied
11.8%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
37.2Median age
35.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.3%Commute under 30 min
92.7%Drive to work
29.2%Foreign-born residents
4,265Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20%15 to 64: 66.9%65 and over: 13.1%
  • Under 1520%
  • 15 to 6466.9%
  • 65 and over13.1%

Household size

  • 1 person26%
  • 231.3%
  • 318.6%
  • 416.7%
  • 5 or more7.4%

Language spoken at home

70% English mother tongue

  • Korean5.3%
  • English + other3.6%
  • Mandarin3.1%
  • Spanish1.9%
  • Tagalog1.8%
  • Russian1.6%
  • All others12.7%

Mother tongue, share of 4,260 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Willoughby Heights 13.1% vs 10%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 7.4% vs 11.6%
  • more people living alone than Willoughby Heights 26% vs 19.3%
  • notably fewer Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 5.3% vs 9.7%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than Willoughby Heights 3.1% vs 4.8%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $624,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $5,081
Mortgage payment$4,317
Strata fee$362
Property tax$348
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing