Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath plus den at Latimer Village by Vesta Properties—BONUS: 2 side-by-side parking stalls! This nearly new courtyard facing home offers a bright, modern open-concept layout with bedrooms on opposite sides for added privacy. The gourmet kitchen features an island with quartz counters, white cabinetry, and premium Samsung…
Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath plus den at Latimer Village by Vesta Properties—BONUS: 2 side-by-side parking stalls! This nearly new courtyard facing home offers a bright, modern open-concept layout with bedrooms on opposite sides for added privacy. The gourmet kitchen features an island with quartz counters, white cabinetry, and premium Samsung appliances with a gas stove (gas included in strata). Spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and elegant ensuite with double vanity. Step outside to a balcony facing the putting green for your morning coffee. Includes 2 underground parking stalls & 1 storage locker. Rentals & pets allowed. Prime location near Hwy 1, Carvolth Exchange, schools, shopping & dining.
Features
Elevator
Storage
Pantry
Garden
Balcony
Additional Parking
Underground
Guest
Side Access
Garage Door Opener
Restaurant
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 19'30 × 11'20
KitchenMain · 10'50 × 9'0
Dining RoomMain · 19'30 × 11'20
Primary BedroomMain · 11'20 × 10'20
BedroomMain · 10'00 × 9'50
DenMain · 8'0 × 4'11
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'50 × 4'10
Walk-In ClosetMain · 9'70 × 7'10
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR2987576
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet940
Year Built2022
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$403.9/mo
StatusClosed
Listed By1NE Collective Realty Inc.
School Catchment
ElementaryJosette Dandurand
SecondaryR.E. Mountain
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1520.3%
15 to 6467.9%
65 and over11.9%
Household size
1 person21.2%
235%
320.3%
418%
5 or more5.6%
Language spoken at home
53.4% English mother tongue
Korean18.2%
Mandarin4.8%
English + other4.4%
Cantonese1.7%
Tagalog1.7%
Spanish1.5%
All others14.3%
Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Monthly Cost Calculator
Estimated monthly cost$3,907
Mortgage payment$3,167
Strata fee$404
Property tax$286
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available
Contact us for preferred mortgage rates
Monthly cost
Estimated monthly$3,907
$576,000$780,000
7%50%
3.04%7.04%
5 years30 years
$2,731/yr$4,131/yr
$40/mo$60/mo
$319/mo$489/mo
An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax.
5-year fixed, as of Oct 9