SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$678,000

203 20052 83A AVENUE

Langley BC V2Y 3P4 - Langley City
2 bd
2 ba
940 sqft
Built 2022

About This Property

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath plus den at Latimer Village by Vesta Properties—BONUS: 2 side-by-side parking stalls! This nearly new courtyard facing home offers a bright, modern open-concept layout with bedrooms on opposite sides for added privacy. The gourmet kitchen features an island with quartz counters, white cabinetry, and premium Samsung…

Features

Elevator
Storage
Pantry
Garden
Balcony
Additional Parking
Underground
Guest
Side Access
Garage Door Opener
Restaurant
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 19'30 × 11'20
KitchenMain · 10'50 × 9'0
Dining RoomMain · 19'30 × 11'20
Primary BedroomMain · 11'20 × 10'20
BedroomMain · 10'00 × 9'50
DenMain · 8'0 × 4'11
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'50 × 4'10
Walk-In ClosetMain · 9'70 × 7'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR2987576
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet940
Year Built2022
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$403.9/mo
StatusClosed
Listed By1NE Collective Realty Inc.

School Catchment

Elementary Josette Dandurand
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,907
Mortgage payment$3,167
Strata fee$404
Property tax$286
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing