40 ACRE BLUEBERRY FARM WITH 2 HOMES. Main home is 4.170 SQ/FT with 5 Bedrooms, 5 Bathrooms, Media Room, and Wet Bar. Home was completely renovated in 2021 with a large covered patio, attached 3 car garage and a large garage for a RV with 14' door height. Mobile Home 1,800 SQ/FT with 2 kitchens, 4 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. There is a 2,600 SQ/FT Barn and a…
40 ACRE BLUEBERRY FARM WITH 2 HOMES. Main home is 4.170 SQ/FT with 5 Bedrooms, 5 Bathrooms, Media Room, and Wet Bar. Home was completely renovated in 2021 with a large covered patio, attached 3 car garage and a large garage for a RV with 14' door height. Mobile Home 1,800 SQ/FT with 2 kitchens, 4 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. There is a 2,600 SQ/FT Barn and a large 4,500 SQ/FT Office Building. Currently planted in Blueberry 3 Acres of Bluecrop, 14.5 Acres of Elliot, 13.5 Acres of Duke and 2.5 Acres of Reka. Easy access to Fraser Highway, Highway #1 and USA Border.
Features
Private Yard
Additional Parking
Garage Triple
RV Access/Parking
Front Access
Room measurements20 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 22'5 × 25'9
Dining RoomMain · 11'3 × 12'0
KitchenMain · 22'5 × 18'7
PantryMain · 6'0 × 3'10
Primary BedroomMain · 15'1 × 18'3
Walk-In ClosetMain · 6'6 × 18'3
BedroomMain · 11'3 × 15'1
Walk-In ClosetMain · 3'3 × 4'8
BedroomMain · 15'7 × 11'2
Walk-In ClosetMain · 7'7 × 4'3
BedroomMain · 15'7 × 11'3
Walk-In ClosetMain · 3'7 × 7'5
BedroomMain · 9'9 × 12'3
Media RoomMain · 23'4 × 17'1
Bar RoomMain · 7'5 × 10'11
GymMain · 22'7 × 9'2
LaundryMain · 13'11 × 9'1
Mud RoomMain · 8'3 × 9'2
FoyerMain · 19'1 × 12'0
StorageMain · 3'7 × 12'9
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR2887134
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms5
Square Feet4,170
Lot Size1,742,400 sqft
Year Built1967
Parking Spaces7
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
StatusClosed
Listed ByeXp Realty of Canada, Inc.
School Catchment
ElementaryWix Brown
SecondaryD.W. Poppy
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,600,000Median home value
$103,000Median household income
75.5%Owner-occupied
70.4%Single-detached homes
2.8Avg household size
48Median age
16.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.3%Commute under 30 min
90.7%Drive to work
18.3%Foreign-born residents
6,331Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1514.8%
15 to 6462.3%
65 and over23%
Household size
1 person23.1%
235.3%
313.3%
412%
5 or more16.3%
Language spoken at home
82.6% English mother tongue
Punjabi6.1%
German1.7%
Vietnamese1.2%
English + other1.1%
French0.8%
Dutch0.8%
All others5.7%
Mother tongue, share of 6,330 residents.
How this pocket differs
more seniors 65+ than Langley 23% vs 18%
more 5+ person households than Langley 16.3% vs 11.2%
fewer 4-person households than Langley 12% vs 16.3%
notably more Punjabi speakers than Langley 6.1% vs 2.9%
Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $1,600,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.