Picturesque 4BR 3.5BTH Jericho townhome. The heart of this exquisite, air-conditioned residence is a chef-worthy kitchen boasting reverse shaker-style cabinetry, sleek stainless steel appliances, crisp quartz counter tops & bevelled hexagon backsplash. Wide-plank laminate floors flow beneath airy ceilings into an open-concept living area inviting relaxation…
Picturesque 4BR 3.5BTH Jericho townhome. The heart of this exquisite, air-conditioned residence is a chef-worthy kitchen boasting reverse shaker-style cabinetry, sleek stainless steel appliances, crisp quartz counter tops & bevelled hexagon backsplash. Wide-plank laminate floors flow beneath airy ceilings into an open-concept living area inviting relaxation w/ serene views of greenspace. Retreat to tranquil bedrooms w/ custom built-in closet organizers alongside luxurious, spa-like bathrooms featuring porcelain tiles & polished counters while the full bed & bath below is perfect for teens, inlaws or office space. Indulge in Hemlock Club’s resident-only amenities: an outdoor pool & hot tub, lounges & play areas. Verge is ideally located near schools, grocery, shopping, restaurants & Hwy 1.
Features
Garden
Playground
Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
Guest
Rear Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 15'3 × 19'
KitchenMain · 13'7 × 11'4
Dining RoomMain · 9'6 × 7'5
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'9 × 10'3
BedroomAbove · 9'10 × 10'6
BedroomAbove · 12'3 × 8'2
FoyerBelow · 11'6 × 10'9
BedroomBelow · 10' × 8'
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR2978589
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet1,469
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
Strata Fee$315.44/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByeXp Realty of Canada Inc.
School Catchment
ElementaryJosette Dandurand
SecondaryR.E. Mountain
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1520.3%
15 to 6467.9%
65 and over11.9%
Household size
1 person21.2%
235%
320.3%
418%
5 or more5.6%
Language spoken at home
53.4% English mother tongue
Korean18.2%
Mandarin4.8%
English + other4.4%
Cantonese1.7%
Tagalog1.7%
Spanish1.5%
All others14.3%
Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Monthly Cost Calculator
Estimated monthly cost$5,210
Mortgage payment$4,459
Strata fee$315
Property tax$381
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available
Contact us for preferred mortgage rates
Monthly cost
Estimated monthly$5,210
$805,000$1,093,000
8%50%
3.10%7.10%
5 years30 years
$3,652/yr$5,502/yr
$40/mo$70/mo
$250/mo$380/mo
An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax.
5-year fixed, as of Oct 8