Best small acreage property in Campbell Valley? This could be it- High & Dry! Impressive 4.74 acre property perched atop a rolling hill offers an elevated living experience with bright & airy "big sky" outlook and fantastic 180 degree views over the surrounding area from sunny South all the way North toward North Shore mountains. Custom rancher style house…
Best small acreage property in Campbell Valley? This could be it- High & Dry! Impressive 4.74 acre property perched atop a rolling hill offers an elevated living experience with bright & airy "big sky" outlook and fantastic 180 degree views over the surrounding area from sunny South all the way North toward North Shore mountains. Custom rancher style house and attached 2400 sqft garage- both are free span structures allowing for wide open space & flexible floor plan options. Huge deck off main living area+ full unfin basement w/ separate access, roughed-in bathroom and easy kitchen potential. The property is partially fenced, featuring pasture areas ideal for animals, complemented by a forest area in the back. 600 sqft workshop & separate Manufactured home with services also included!
Features
Private Yard
Garage Triple
Open
RV Access/Parking
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 10'4 × 13'4
Dining RoomMain · 10'6 × 13'4
Living RoomMain · 15' × 21'
Primary BedroomMain · 11'4 × 13'4
BedroomMain · 11' × 12'
BedroomMain · 10'1 × 11'3
LaundryMain · 7'6 × 10'
OtherBsmt · 38'5 × 39'
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR3089638
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,650
Lot Size206,475 sqft
Year Built1989
Parking Spaces8
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
StatusClosed
Listed By2 Percent Realty West Coast
School Catchment
ElementaryWix Brown
SecondaryD.W. Poppy
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,600,000Median home value
$103,000Median household income
75.5%Owner-occupied
70.4%Single-detached homes
2.8Avg household size
48Median age
16.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.3%Commute under 30 min
90.7%Drive to work
18.3%Foreign-born residents
6,331Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1514.8%
15 to 6462.3%
65 and over23%
Household size
1 person23.1%
235.3%
313.3%
412%
5 or more16.3%
Language spoken at home
82.6% English mother tongue
Punjabi6.1%
German1.7%
Vietnamese1.2%
English + other1.1%
French0.8%
Dutch0.8%
All others5.7%
Mother tongue, share of 6,330 residents.
How this pocket differs
more seniors 65+ than Langley 23% vs 18%
more 5+ person households than Langley 16.3% vs 11.2%
fewer 4-person households than Langley 12% vs 16.3%
notably more Punjabi speakers than Langley 6.1% vs 2.9%
Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $1,600,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.