SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$559,000

409 22150 DEWDNEY TRUNK ROAD

Maple Ridge BC V2X 3H6 - West Central
2 bd
2 ba
1,089 sqft
Built 2007

About This Property

FALCON MANOR! Spacious & bright 1,089 sq ft TOP FLOOR 2 Bedroom condo w/QUIET & PRIVATE easterly exposure & a covered patio offering a stunning mountain view. Open concept living w/9 ft ceilings, a cozy fireplace in the living room open to dining area & Chef’s kitchen w/spacious island, qranite countertops, and a convenient B/I desk space. Primary suite…

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Side Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 17'4 × 12'3
KitchenMain · 13'11 × 8'9
Dining RoomMain · 9'11 × 11'2
Primary BedroomMain · 13'2 × 11'5
BedroomMain · 11'9 × 10'7
FoyerMain · 4'7 × 4'7
LaundryMain · 6'2 × 5'1

Property Details

MLS NumberR3115596
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,089
Year Built2007
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$436.49/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Treeland Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Glenwood Elementary
Secondary Maple Ridge Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$800,000Median home value
$79,000Median household income
54.4%Owner-occupied
42.2%Single-detached homes
2.3Avg household size
46.4Median age
17.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
50%Commute under 30 min
86.9%Drive to work
23.3%Foreign-born residents
2,802Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.5%15 to 64: 60.2%65 and over: 25.4%
  • Under 1514.5%
  • 15 to 6460.2%
  • 65 and over25.4%

Household size

  • 1 person35.9%
  • 232%
  • 313.4%
  • 411.3%
  • 5 or more7.4%

Language spoken at home

78.7% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog2.1%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • English + other1.5%
  • Punjabi1.3%
  • Farsi1.1%
  • French1.1%
  • All others12.7%

Mother tongue, share of 2,625 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than West Central 25.4% vs 19.7%
  • more people living alone than West Central 35.9% vs 25.8%
  • fewer 4-person households than West Central 11.3% vs 15.2%
  • fewer 5+ person households than West Central 7.4% vs 9.3%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $800,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,372
Mortgage payment$2,632
Strata fee$436
Property tax$260
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 28

Book a Showing