SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$5,390,000

10128 MCKINNON CRESCENT

Langley BC V1M 3V4 - Fort Langley
6 bd
5 ba
6,651 sqft
Built 2020

About This Property

In a private enclave of Fort Langley, a gated drive veils a 6,651 sq/ft modern farmhouse on 4.97 acres of natural beauty. Built in 2020, this six-bedroom home is crafted to endure, offering open living spaces ideal for both family life and entertaining, with a spacious kitchen, wet bar, and large basement with tall ceilings. The master suite is a retreat of…

Features

Pantry
Central Vacuum
Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Wet Bar
Private Yard
Detached
Garage Triple
Asphalt
Room measurements22 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 14'3 × 10'
OfficeMain · 12'4 × 13'
Dining RoomMain · 12'11 × 14'6
Living RoomMain · 18'7 × 29'4
Eating AreaMain · 6'1 × 12'11
KitchenMain · 16'11 × 15'3
PantryMain · 6' × 8'10
Mud RoomMain · 7'5 × 8'10
Primary BedroomAbove · 16'1 × 24'10
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'5 × 12'4
BedroomAbove · 9'1 × 16'11
BedroomAbove · 11'7 × 13'4
BedroomAbove · 11'6 × 14'5
BedroomAbove · 12'11 × 13'
BedroomBsmt · 11'8 × 12'1
OfficeBsmt · 10'5 × 13'3
GymBsmt · 8'2 × 18'4
Recreation RoomBsmt · 15'8 × 26'8
Flex RoomBsmt · 17'1 × 19'10
UtilityBsmt · 5'2 × 18'4
StorageBsmt · 5'2 × 11'4
LaundryAbove · 7'11 × 13'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR2941315
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms5
Square Feet6,651
Lot Size216,000 sqft
Year Built2020
Parking Spaces7
HeatingForced Air, Hot Water, Radiant
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal LePage Ben Gauer & Assoc

School Catchment

Elementary Fort Langley
Secondary D.W. Poppy

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$129,000Median household income
90.2%Owner-occupied
65.8%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
40.8Median age
28.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.5%Commute under 30 min
93.4%Drive to work
17%Foreign-born residents
6,418Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 19.5%15 to 64: 65.7%65 and over: 14.8%
  • Under 1519.5%
  • 15 to 6465.7%
  • 65 and over14.8%

Household size

  • 1 person13.8%
  • 231.2%
  • 316.9%
  • 424.6%
  • 5 or more13.4%

Language spoken at home

83.1% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin2.7%
  • Korean2%
  • English + other1.6%
  • Punjabi1.1%
  • German1%
  • Cantonese0.7%
  • All others7.8%

Mother tongue, share of 6,420 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Walnut Grove 14.8% vs 20.6%
  • fewer people living alone than Walnut Grove 13.8% vs 20.4%
  • more 5+ person households than Walnut Grove 13.3% vs 10.3%
  • more 4-person households than Walnut Grove 24.6% vs 19.9%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $129,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

ZoningRU-1Bylaw (PDF) ↗
Lot size216,000 sqftper listing

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $26,769
Mortgage payment$25,251
Property tax$1,018
Home insurance$500
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing