STUNNING fully renovated home in Chartwell Green. Elegant white cabinets, deluxe s/s appliances with motion activation, quartz counters, pullouts & coffee station. Primary bedroom on main with organized w/i closet & barn door for privacy from ensuite. Double vanity with floor lighting, seamless glass-enclosed shower & water closet with smart toilet. 2…
STUNNING fully renovated home in Chartwell Green. Elegant white cabinets, deluxe s/s appliances with motion activation, quartz counters, pullouts & coffee station. Primary bedroom on main with organized w/i closet & barn door for privacy from ensuite. Double vanity with floor lighting, seamless glass-enclosed shower & water closet with smart toilet. 2 spacious bedrooms upstairs ideal for office or visitors. Luxury vinyl plank flooring. Mini split system in living room gives air conditioning & extra heat in the winter. Garage has new Jacob's ladder and attic storage. Poly-b replacement done with strata approval. App controlled & motion sensitive features throughout. 2 pets allowed. Dogs no higher than 16" at the shoulder. 55+. EV Ready! Quick possession!
Features
Central Vacuum Roughed In
Garden
Garage Double
Rear Access
Garage Door Opener
Adult Oriented
Gated
Retirement Community
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 8'3 × 13'4
Eating AreaMain · 9'0 × 7'3
Dining RoomMain · 11'5 × 10'1
Living RoomMain · 16'2 × 11'11
Primary BedroomMain · 13'7 × 12'11
Walk-In ClosetMain · 6'1 × 6'1
BedroomAbove · 10'3 × 11'6
BedroomAbove · 12'2 × 9'9
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR3089712
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,550
Year Built1989
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric, Heat Pump
Strata Fee$482.65/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal LePage - Wolstencroft
School Catchment
ElementaryAlex Hope
SecondaryWalnut Grove
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$109,000Median household income
92.8%Owner-occupied
52%Single-detached homes
2.7Avg household size
48Median age
39.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
67.5%Commute under 30 min
90.5%Drive to work
27%Foreign-born residents
4,060Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1516.9%
15 to 6458%
65 and over25.1%
Household size
1 person19.4%
237.5%
314.1%
418.8%
5 or more10.2%
Language spoken at home
74.5% English mother tongue
Mandarin8.9%
Korean3.9%
German1.6%
English + other1.2%
Dutch0.9%
Cantonese0.6%
All others8.4%
Mother tongue, share of 4,060 residents.
How this pocket differs
more seniors 65+ than Walnut Grove 25.1% vs 20.6%
notably more Mandarin speakers than Walnut Grove 8.9% vs 4.9%
Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $109,000 vs $90,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.