SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$2,698,000

3652 164A STREET

Surrey BC V3Z 0M1 - Morgan Creek
5 bd
5.5 ba
5,905 sqft
Built 2004

About This Property

BC assessment value $4,009,000.-Listing price less than BC assessment Land value($3,111,000) -- 22 year old Rarely found luxury 5905 sf home on 40554 sf lot, Huge yard with 180 degree mountain view in beautiful Morgan Creek community. SENSATIONAL SWEEPING PANORAMIC MOUNTAIN & PASTORAL VIEWS from large decks, patios, balconies and huge floor-ceiling view…

Features

Balcony
Garage Triple
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Room measurements21 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 16'5 × 13'4
Dining RoomMain · 12'9 × 13'4
KitchenMain · 15'7 × 18'2
Wok KitchenMain · 9'10 × 5'10
Family RoomMain · 14'5 × 18'11
FoyerMain · 16'8 × 11'8
OfficeMain · 15' × 11'11
LaundryMain · 12'4 × 8'8
NookMain · 9'9 × 10'11
PatioMain · 9'10 × 27'7
Primary BedroomAbove · 14' × 17'9
BedroomAbove · 20' × 10'11
BedroomAbove · 11'5 × 15'3
BedroomAbove · 14'7 × 10'1
LoftAbove · 13'4 × 23'10
StorageAbove · 10'5 × 11'2
KitchenBsmt · 15' × 10'7
Recreation RoomBsmt · 15'1 × 41'1
Media RoomBsmt · 14'4 × 19'1
BedroomBsmt · 14'6 × 11'3
LaundryBsmt · 8'7 × 5'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3124299
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms5.5
Square Feet5,905
Lot Size40,554 sqft
Year Built2004
Parking Spaces3
HeatingForced Air
StatusClosed
Listed BySelmak Realty Limited

School Catchment

Elementary Morgan
Secondary Grandview Heights

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$2,500,000Median home value
$146,000Median household income
77.6%Owner-occupied
88.1%Single-detached homes
3.5Avg household size
46.4Median age
39%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
60.4%Commute under 30 min
91.7%Drive to work
41.2%Foreign-born residents
2,400Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12.9%15 to 64: 66.5%65 and over: 20.6%
  • Under 1512.9%
  • 15 to 6466.5%
  • 65 and over20.6%

Household size

  • 1 person15%
  • 229.9%
  • 314.2%
  • 416.5%
  • 5 or more24.4%

Language spoken at home

48.9% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi26.2%
  • Mandarin9.6%
  • English + other5.2%
  • Spanish1.7%
  • Cantonese1.2%
  • Hindi0.8%
  • All others6.4%

Mother tongue, share of 2,405 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more seniors 65+ than Cloverdale 20.6% vs 12.4%
  • notably fewer children under 15 than Cloverdale 12.9% vs 19.9%
  • notably more 5+ person households than Cloverdale 24.4% vs 15.3%
  • fewer people living alone than Cloverdale 15% vs 20.2%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than Cloverdale 9.6% vs 1.7%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Cloverdale 26.2% vs 11.5%
  • Median household income is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $146,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $2,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size40,298 sqft
Lot dimensions124 × 244 ft
Lot shapeIrregular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $14,280
Mortgage payment$12,701
Property tax$1,309
Home insurance$270
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 28

Book a Showing