SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$349,000

311 11595 FRASER STREET

Maple Ridge BC V2X 0X7 - East Central
1 bd
1 ba
762 sqft
Built 1991

About This Property

Welcome to this inviting 1 BDRM corner unit in the heart of Maple Ridge offering a blend of space, light, & convenience. With an open-concept layout, spacious rooms, & laminate flooring, this quiet home has a bright & peaceful atmosphere complete w/a charming balcony perfect for a patio set. Building Enclosure Project in 2010/2011 (rain screening, siding, &…

Features

Elevator
Balcony
Additional Parking
Garage Under Building
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements5 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 4'7 × 8'5
KitchenMain · 8'11 × 9'4
Dining RoomMain · 8'0 × 10'2
Living RoomMain · 10'11 × 13'11
BedroomMain · 12'0 × 12'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3128763
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet762
Year Built1991
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$264.19/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Select Properties

School Catchment

Elementary Eric Langton Elementary
Secondary Thomas Haney Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$412,000Median home value
$57,600Median household income
61.2%Owner-occupied
6.5%Single-detached homes
1.8Avg household size
52Median age
18.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.7%Commute under 30 min
76.7%Drive to work
27.7%Foreign-born residents
5,587Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 9%15 to 64: 60.2%65 and over: 30.8%
  • Under 159%
  • 15 to 6460.2%
  • 65 and over30.8%

Household size

  • 1 person50.4%
  • 232.9%
  • 38.8%
  • 45.2%
  • 5 or more2.7%

Language spoken at home

75.2% English mother tongue

  • English + other3.2%
  • Tagalog2.3%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • French1.5%
  • Korean1.3%
  • Farsi1.1%
  • All others13.8%

Mother tongue, share of 5,425 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than East Central 9% vs 14.3%
  • more seniors 65+ than East Central 30.8% vs 20.6%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than East Central 2.7% vs 7.5%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than East Central 5.2% vs 12.3%
  • notably more people living alone than East Central 50.5% vs 32.5%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $57,600 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $412,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,206
Mortgage payment$1,624
Strata fee$264
Property tax$274
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing