$869,000

53 19897 75A AVENUE

Langley BC V2Y 3S2 - Willoughby Heights
Part of Mayfair →
4 bd
2.5 ba
1,462 sqft
Built 2022

About This Property

Welcome to Mayfair at West Village by Zenterra! This beautifully finished 4 bed, 3 bath townhome is located in one of Langley’s newest and most peaceful communities. Designed for modern living, it features a side-by-side garage with EV charging, forced-air heating, A/C, on-demand hot water, premium KitchenAid appliances, Whirlpool washer/dryer, a stunning…

Features

Balcony
Private Yard
Additional Parking
Garage Double
Guest
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'2 × 15'7
Dining RoomMain · 8'8 × 12'1
KitchenMain · 12'0 × 12'1
BedroomBelow · 7'9 × 8'5
FoyerBelow · 4'9 × 4'8
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'5 × 10'4
BedroomAbove · 10'2 × 8'5
BedroomAbove · 9'10 × 10'4
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 3'6 × 6'3

Property Details

MLS NumberR3154380
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,462
Year Built2022
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$249.23/mo
Days on Market66
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal LePage Little Oak Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Josette Dandurand
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,290,000Median home value
$132,000Median household income
75.3%Owner-occupied
51.2%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
36.4Median age
32.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.3%Commute under 30 min
92.5%Drive to work
31.6%Foreign-born residents
5,809Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.4%65 and over: 9.9%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.4%
  • 65 and over9.9%

Household size

  • 1 person11.1%
  • 221.3%
  • 320.2%
  • 426.6%
  • 5 or more20.8%

Language spoken at home

61.9% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin5.3%
  • Punjabi4.8%
  • Korean4.6%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Tagalog2.4%
  • Spanish1.9%
  • All others14.7%

Mother tongue, share of 5,805 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 20.8% vs 11.6%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Willoughby Heights 11.1% vs 19.3%
  • more 4-person households than Willoughby Heights 26.6% vs 20.4%
  • notably fewer Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.6% vs 9.7%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.8% vs 3%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $132,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,290,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,619
Mortgage payment$4,063
Strata fee$249
Property tax$257
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing