$738,000

505 3102 WINDSOR GATE

Coquitlam BC V3B 0J3 - New Horizons
2 bd
2 ba
936 sqft
Built 2012

About This Property

Located in Polygon's sought-after master-planned community at Windsor Gate, this spacious 2-bedroom home showcases quality finishes throughout, including a Liebherr fridge, KitchenAid dishwasher and microwave, gas stove, granite countertops, a generous breakfast bar, and elegant Sable grey hardwood flooring. Step onto the large balcony and enjoy beautiful…

Features

Elevator
Balcony
Underground
Room measurements5 rooms▸
Primary BedroomMain · 11'9 × 12'3
BedroomMain · 9'6 × 10'6
Living RoomMain · 10'0 × 11'9
KitchenMain · 9'0 × 9'0
Dining RoomMain · 10'0 × 11'9

Property Details

MLS NumberR3136664
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet936
Year Built2012
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$420.9/mo
Days on Market137
StatusActive
Listed By1NE Collective Realty Inc.

School Catchment

Elementary Westwood Elementary
Middle École Maple Creek Middle
Secondary Pinetree Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$850,000Median home value
$88,000Median household income
66.6%Owner-occupied
31.4%Single-detached homes
2.6Avg household size
40Median age
48.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
49.1%Commute under 30 min
77.4%Drive to work
49.9%Foreign-born residents
8,364Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17%15 to 64: 68.7%65 and over: 14.3%
  • Under 1517%
  • 15 to 6468.7%
  • 65 and over14.3%

Household size

  • 1 person19.2%
  • 234%
  • 321.3%
  • 417.5%
  • 5 or more8%

Language spoken at home

41.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin13%
  • Cantonese8.2%
  • Korean6.2%
  • Farsi5.7%
  • English + other3.8%
  • Russian2.5%
  • All others19.1%

Mother tongue, share of 8,365 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more Mandarin speakers than Coquitlam 13% vs 9.7%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Coquitlam 8.2% vs 6.5%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,158
Mortgage payment$3,461
Strata fee$421
Property tax$226
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 29

Book a Showing